Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $900/mo

    Fees may apply

    3170 Hillcrest Rd, Dubuque, IA 52001

    2beds
    900sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Wall unit
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Baseboard

    What's special

    Off street parkingNew flooringFreshly remodeled unitFresh paint throughoutNew kitchen cabinets
    Lower unit available for rent. Apartment one of 4 units with off street parking. Freshly remodeled unit with new kitchen cabinets, fresh paint throughout and new flooring. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. Bedroom 1 14.9x12 feet Bedroom 2 11x13 feet Living room 14.9x15.5 feet Onsite coin operated washer and dryer. Everything a renter is looking for within walking distance, banking, grocery store, dining, and gas station. Lease term is one year.
    14 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard, No Utilities included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/16/2022Sold$285,687$317/sqft
    Source: East Central Iowa AOR #145614 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 52001