3170 Victoria Ridge Ct, Loganville, GA 30052
Home value
$323,300
$297,000 - $352,000
$2,138/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,138/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,138/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,113/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,113/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mark Spain 770-886-9000,
Mark Spain Real Estate,
Sandra Clonts 404-542-9536,
Mark Spain Real Estate
Linda Aluoch, 391381
Virtual Properties Realty.com
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Double Vanity, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,532
- Total interior livable area: 1,532 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,532
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.70 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: R5228 202
- Special conditions: Investor Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Street Lights, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
Location
- Region: Loganville
- Subdivision: Victoria Place
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $80 annually
- Services included: Other
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2025 | Sold | $330,500-0.8%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2025 | Pending sale | $333,000$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2025 | Price change | $333,000-0.3%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2025 | Price change | $334,000-1.2%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2025 | Price change | $338,000-2%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $345,000+17.1%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2024 | Sold | $294,700+167.9%$192/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2014 | Sold | $110,000$72/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2014 | Pending sale | $110,000$72/sqft |
Source: PSH Real Estate, Inc. #5228173 Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2013 | Listed for sale | $110,000$72/sqft |
Source: PSH Real Estate Inc. #5228173 Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2013 | Pending sale | $110,000$72/sqft |
| 12/11/2013 | Listed for sale | $110,000+23.6%$72/sqft |
| 12/29/2011 | Listing removed | $89,000$58/sqft |
Source: Erin Kummet #4022759 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2011 | Listed for sale | $89,000$58/sqft |
Source: Erin Kummet #4022759 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2011 | Listing removed | $89,000$58/sqft |
Source: Erin Kummet #4022759 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2010 | Price change | $89,000+7.4%$58/sqft |
Source: Erin Kummet #4022759 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2010 | Price change | $82,900-10.8%$54/sqft |
Source: Northeast Professional Partners DBA Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #02819541 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2010 | Price change | $92,900-9.7%$61/sqft |
Source: Erin Kummet #4022759 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2010 | Price change | $102,900-8.9%$67/sqft |
Source: Erin Kummet #4022759 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2010 | Price change | $112,900-8.1%$74/sqft |
Source: Erin Kummet #4022759 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2010 | Listed for sale | $122,900+1.7%$80/sqft |
Source: Erin Kummet #4022759 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2000 | Sold | $120,800$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,648 +31.1% | $121,720 -8.8% |
| 2024 | $3,545 +27.1% | $133,440 +10.6% |
| 2023 | $2,789 -2.2% | $120,680 +18.5% |
| 2022 | $2,853 +20.2% | $101,800 +31.9% |
| 2021 | $2,373 +5.8% | $77,200 +9.7% |
| 2020 | $2,243 +2.4% | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $70,400 +8.3% |
| 2018 | $2,191 +13.6% | $65,000 +13.5% |
| 2016 | $1,928 +16.8% | $57,280 +30.2% |
| 2015 | $1,650 | $44,000 +4.6% |
| 2014 | $1,650 +30.1% | $42,080 +28.3% |
| 2013 | $1,268 | $32,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,800 -25.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $43,840 -16.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $52,560 |
| 2009 | -- | $52,560 |
| 2007 | -- | $52,560 +4% |
| 2006 | -- | $50,560 |
| 2005 | -- | $50,560 |
| 2004 | $617 -0.1% | $50,560 |
| 2003 | $618 -47.2% | $50,560 +6.1% |
| 2002 | $1,170 -5.5% | $47,640 |
| 2001 | $1,237 | $47,640 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30052