Welcome to 4454 Carriage Circle! A stunning, nearly brand new home tucked at the end of a cul-de-sac. Rebuilt with quality and care, approximately three quarters of this home has been completely redone, offering the perfect blend of modern finishes and spacious design. This impressive property features 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, including a private bedroom suite located above the garage. The main living area boasts a beautiful cathedral ceiling, creating an open, airy feel filled with natural light. There is a pantry with an additional sink and dishwasher off of the kitchen that makes entertaining a breeze. The fully finished basement provides additional living space and includes it's own exterior access. With everything brand new, generous living space and a prime location at the end of a cul-de-sac, this home delivers both privacy and luxury in one exceptional package.
Pending
$859,000
4454 Carriage Cir, Jamesville, NY 13078
5beds
2,422sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
0.56 Acres Lot
$890,200 Zestimate®
$355/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern finishesSpacious designBeautiful cathedral ceilingGenerous living space
- 12 days |
- 1,668 |
- 56 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
eXp Realty 888-276-0630,
Joshua Thomas Melick 888-276-0630
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1678000
Originating MLS: Syracuse
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Varies
- Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,422
- Total interior livable area: 2,422 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Pool, Patio
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 0.56 Acres
- Dimensions: 92 x 192
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 31268908300100040080000000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Structural Insulated Panels, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Alfran Acres Tr
Location
- Region: Jamesville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $355/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $402,800
- Annual tax amount: $3,931
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 3 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$890,200
$846,000 - $935,000
$3,452/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Pending sale | $859,000$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Contingent | $859,000$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $859,000+2354.3%$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2024 | Sold | $35,000+6900%$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2017 | Sold | $500 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $150,000 -62.8% |
| 2024 | -- | $402,800 +16% |
| 2023 | -- | $347,200 +24% |
| 2022 | -- | $280,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $280,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $280,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $280,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $280,000 |
| 2017 | $8,684 +146.7% | $280,000 +3.7% |
| 2016 | $3,521 | $270,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $270,000 +10.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $245,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $245,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $245,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $245,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $245,000 +4.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $235,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $235,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $235,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $235,000 +9.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $214,000 +7% |
| 2004 | -- | $200,000 +5% |
| 2003 | -- | $190,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $190,500 +7% |
| 2001 | -- | $178,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $178,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 13078