Skip main navigation
Sold for $235,000
  • $235,000

    3173 Gilmore Rd, Memphis, TN 38109

    2beds
    1baths
    782sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    9,321 Square Feet Lot
    $91,300 Zestimate®
    $301/sqft
    $898 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $91,300

    $77,000 - $106,000

    $898/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,473/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,473/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3173 Gilmore Rd, Memphis, TN 38109 is a single family home that contains 782 sq ft and was built in 1953. It contains 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $235,000 in October 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $91,300. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $898/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 782 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 9,321 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07505500009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/2/2024Sold$235,000+171.8%$301/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MAAR #10158278 Report a problem
    10/13/2023Price change$86,450-0.5%$111/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10158278 Report a problem
    10/6/2023Listed for sale$86,900-2.2%$111/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10158278 Report a problem
    9/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2023Listed for rent$830$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MAAR #10150917 Report a problem
    7/31/2023Price change$88,900-0.9%$114/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10150917 Report a problem
    7/24/2023Price change$89,750-0.2%$115/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10150917 Report a problem
    6/26/2023Listed for sale$89,900+193.8%$115/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10150917 Report a problem
    6/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2023Listed for rent$830+11.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2023Price change$745-11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2023Price change$845-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2023Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2023Price change$895+5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2023Listed for rent$850-8.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/3/2022Listed for rent$930$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/2/2022Sold$30,600-38.8%$39/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10115085 Report a problem
    4/1/2022Pending sale$50,000$64/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10115085 Report a problem
    3/10/2022Contingent$50,000$64/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10115085 Report a problem
    3/10/2022Pending sale$50,000+3233.3%$64/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10115085 Report a problem
    3/14/2003Sold$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$712 +70.8%$13,500 +113.4%
    2024$417 +8.1%$6,325
    2023$385 $6,325
    2022-- $6,325
    2021-- $6,325 -6.6%
    2020$217 $6,775
    2019$217 -21.1%$6,775
    2018$274 -45.1%$6,775
    2017$500 +107.9%$6,775 -4.2%
    2016$241 +47.2%$7,075
    2014$163 $7,075
    2013-- $7,075 +38%
    2012-- $5,125
    2011-- $5,125
    2010-- $5,125 -45.2%
    2009-- $9,350 -9.4%
    2008-- $10,325
    2007-- $10,325
    2006-- $10,325
    2005-- $10,325 +15.4%
    2004-- $8,950
    2003-- $8,950
    2002-- $8,950
    2001-- $8,950 +1.1%
    2000-- $8,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: White Haven-Coro Lake