Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $2,000

    3174 Lindsay Rd, Raeford, NC 28376

    3beds
    2,015sqft
    : 
    Office, Retail, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $286,500 Zestimate®
    $1/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming old farmhouseOriginal farmhouse detailsHigh ceilingsFull kitchenMultiple large roomsLoads of characterLaundry area
    Welcome to Rockfish! Are you looking for a home with loads of character and potential? This charming old farmhouse offers plenty of space in a convenient location. Previously used as an antique/boutique shop, the property is now ready to become your next home. The home features multiple large rooms, a full kitchen, laundry area, and 1 1/2 bathrooms. Original farmhouse details can be seen throughout, including high ceilings, original doors and doorknobs, and decorative fireplaces. CasaKey Properties only accepts applications through our website. CasaKey Properties does not accept applications through third-party listing sites and does not allow cosigners. Enjoy peace of mind knowing this property is professionally managed by CasaKey Properties. Enrollment in the Resident Benefit Package is mandatory at a cost of $40/month. See Agent for details. BE AWARE: Scams are operating in this region. CasaKey Properties will never advertise on Craigslist, ask you to wire money, or ask you to keep the key to the home for move in. This property is rented in as-is condition. If this property is part of a homeowner’s association, additional fees may apply.
    5 hours
    |
    71
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JENNIFER RIVERA,

    CASAKEY PROPERTIES

    Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 762517MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Longleaf Pine Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Other
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,015
      • Total interior livable area: 2,015 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street, Paved, Parking Lot, Unpaved
      Features
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Features: 1-2 Acres, Level
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 494850301009
      • Zoning description: RS1 - Residential
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow
      • Property subtype: Office, Retail, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Masonite, Other, Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Good Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1900

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $196,410
      • Annual tax amount: $1,372
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Inclusions: n/a
      • Exclusions: utilities
      • Ownership: More than a year
      JENNIFER RIVERA

      JENNIFER RIVERA

      (910) 229-2543

Estimated market value

        $286,500

        $266,000 - $304,000

        $1,745/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$2,000-99.3%$1/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #762517 Report a problem
        1/12/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/13/2022Listed for sale$275,000+16.5%$136/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/22/2021Sold$236,000-5.6%$117/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/14/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/14/2020Listed for sale$250,000+400%$124/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/6/2016Sold$50,000$25/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,372 $196,410
        2024$1,372 -21.2%$196,410
        2023$1,741 $196,410
        2022$1,741 +25.9%$196,410 +31.7%
        2021$1,383 +0.1%$149,160
        2020$1,381 $149,160
        2019$1,381 +95.9%$149,160
        2018$705 $149,160
        2017$705 $149,160 +112.8%
        2016$705 $70,080
        2015$705 $70,080
        2014$705 +3%$70,080 +8.7%
        2013$685 $64,480
        2011-- $64,480
        2010-- $64,480

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28376

          Getting around

          32 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable