Horse enthusiast dream property! Famous Milliron stable just steps away! No HOA and no CCR's, a wide open 5 acres. The hard work has been done for you, well is in place, power and driveway to the building site . This parcel offers a peaceful rural setting just minutes to Polson. Seller has plans to build custom home and horse set up if buyer so chooses. Great for an investor or full time occupation for those looking to be close to Flathead lake and amenities.
Active
$229,000
31747 Rehbein Rd, Polson, MT 59860
--beds
--baths
5Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Peaceful rural setting
- 86 days |
- 70 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Paul Digger Heidegger 406-260-2567,
Kelly Right Real Estate of Montana LLC - Kalispell,
Emma Sparby 406-595-4298,
Kelly Right Real Estate of Montana LLC - Kalispell
Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30065554
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 15334913301100000
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $150,300
- Annual tax amount: $572
- Date on market: 2/18/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $229,000-0.4% |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Listing removed | $229,900 |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $229,900 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 +0.4% | $150,300 +79.6% |
| 2024 | $518 -9.5% | $83,700 |
| 2023 | $572 +49.7% | $83,700 +54.1% |
| 2022 | $382 -8.9% | $54,300 |
| 2021 | $419 +18.8% | $54,300 +18.8% |
| 2020 | $353 -13.9% | $45,700 |
| 2019 | $410 -21% | $45,700 -24.5% |
| 2018 | $519 -1.3% | $60,500 |
| 2017 | $526 +5.4% | $60,500 +4.1% |
| 2016 | $500 +4.1% | $58,100 |
| 2015 | $480 -22% | $58,100 +20.6% |
| 2014 | $615 | $48,177 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 59860
Getting around
5 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Linderman SchoolGrades: 2-4Distance: 5.3 mi
- 6/10Polson Middle SchoolGrades: 5-8Distance: 5.7 mi
- 5/10Polson High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 5.7 mi
- Montana
- Lake County
- Polson
- 59860
- 31747 Rehbein Rd