Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $285,000

    3176 Brenner Rd, Barberton, OH 44203

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $304,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,708 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $304,700

    $289,000 - $320,000

    $1,708/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,708/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,708/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,837/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,837/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This wonderful, 3-4 bedroom, 2 full baths, well-maintained Ranch in the Copley school district sits on a beautiful half-acre lot and offers SO many updates! Get ready for summer fun and entertaining in your fenced-in backyard with a fabulous in-ground pool, or enjoy the views from the 18x10 3 season-enclosed porch. The spacious kitchen,w/ LVT flooring offers counter seating and opens to the dining area connecting to the living room. Hardwood floors throughout most of the first floor and LVT throughout most of the beautifully finished lower, offering 605 addl fin living space incl; a huge rec room, a gorgeous full bath w/tile flooring, 4th bedroom(or great for an office) with appropriate egress. The third bedroom offers a windowed door to the private deck and is currently used as an office. The large storage shed has electricity and houses the pool equipment. The exterior is professionally landscaped, with an additional parking pad and access to the backyard—an extra storage room is located in the spacious garage. A Survey and POS for the Well and Septic are available. 2015- Basement finished-, New Roof added 2017, Hot Water Tank 2020, updated Electric 2010. You wont want to miss this one!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maureen Todaro karynpumphrey@howardhanna.com(330)836-9300,

    Howard Hanna,

    Diane A Eichler 330-524-3025,

    Howard Hanna

    Bought with:

    Ivana Carson, 339404

    Keller Williams Elevate

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 4455040Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 12.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 11.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 11.00
    Bathroom
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 8.00
    Eat in kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 12.00
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 19.00 x 13.00
    Other
    • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 7.00
    Recreation
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 27.00 x 11.00
    Sunroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18.00 x 10.00
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Finished
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Other, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 1503920

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/14/2023Sold$285,000-5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/2023Pending sale$300,000
    Source: MLS Now #4455040 Report a problem
    5/11/2023Contingent$300,000
    Source: MLS Now #4455040 Report a problem
    5/4/2023Listed for sale$300,000+215.8%
    Source: MLS Now #4455040 Report a problem
    10/28/2010Sold$95,000-20.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2010Pending sale$119,000
    Source: Stouffer Realty Inc #3155016 Report a problem
    7/24/2010Listed for sale$119,000
    Source: Stouffer Realty Inc #3155016 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,277 +9.5%$58,450
    2023$2,992 -12%$58,450 +11.1%
    2022$3,400 +8.4%$52,602
    2021$3,137 $52,602
    2020-- $52,602 +13%
    2019$3,007 +5.2%$46,543 0%
    2018$2,859 +11.6%$46,550
    2017$2,562 $46,550 +16.3%
    2016$2,562 $40,040
    2015$2,562 +0.7%$40,040
    2014$2,545 -4.7%$40,040 -6.1%
    2013$2,672 0%$42,650
    2012$2,672 -0.2%$42,650 0%
    2011$2,678 -1.8%$42,651 -4.9%
    2010$2,726 $44,867
    2009-- $44,867
    2008$1,940 +2.6%$44,867 -1%
    2007$1,891 +0.3%$45,322
    2006$1,885 +8.8%$45,322
    2005$1,732 $45,322 +15%
    2004-- $39,400
    2003$1,535 -0.9%$39,400
    2002$1,549 +4.3%$39,400 +1.2%
    2001$1,486 +2.2%$38,949
    2000$1,454 $38,949

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44203