3177 Rex Ridge Ter, Rex, GA 30273
Home value
$329,000
$313,000 - $345,000
$2,503/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,503/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,503/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,061/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,061/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Nikhil Sharma,
TOP Brokerage, LLC 404-891-6499
NON-MLS NMLS
Non FMLS Member
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Other
- Level: Master on Main, Other
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Other
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room, Other
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Other
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, His and Hers Closets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: None
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,072
- Total interior livable area: 3,072 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional structures: Other
- Parcel number: 12151D C010
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: See Remarks
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Security
- Security features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Other
Location
- Region: Rex
- Subdivision: Promenade Rex Ridge Ph2
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/31/2023 | Sold | $330,000-7%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2023 | Pending sale | $354,999$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2023 | Price change | $354,9990%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $355,000$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Pending sale | $355,000$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2023 | Price change | $355,000-2.2%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $363,000-0.5%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2023 | Listing removed | $365,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2023 | Price change | $365,000-2.7%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $375,000+98.9%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2019 | Listing removed | $188,513$61/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2019 | Price change | $188,513+0%$61/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2019 | Price change | $188,487+0%$61/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2019 | Price change | $188,4720%$61/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2019 | Price change | $188,524-1%$61/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2019 | Price change | $190,377+0%$62/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2019 | Price change | $190,3640%$62/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2019 | Price change | $190,440+0%$62/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2019 | Price change | $190,408-6.2%$62/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2019 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2016 | Sold | $203,090$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,329 -20.4% | $110,000 -26.4% |
| 2023 | $5,437 +10.4% | $149,520 +20.1% |
| 2022 | $4,923 +24.8% | $124,480 +25.8% |
| 2021 | $3,945 +8.6% | $98,920 +10.1% |
| 2020 | $3,633 -0.6% | $89,876 -59.6% |
| 2019 | $3,654 +3.1% | $222,690 +157.9% |
| 2018 | $3,543 +6% | $86,343 +6.3% |
| 2017 | $3,344 +680.1% | $81,236 +746.2% |
| 2016 | $429 | $9,600 |
| 2015 | $429 +17.6% | -- |
| 2014 | $364 +213.1% | $2,000 |
| 2013 | $116 -54% | -- |
| 2012 | $253 -14.8% | -- |
| 2011 | $297 -2.8% | -- |
| 2010 | $305 -26.4% | -- |
| 2009 | $415 -27.4% | -- |
| 2008 | $572 +1.2% | -- |
| 2007 | $565 +4% | -- |
| 2006 | $543 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30273