Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $600,000

    3177 S Shore Rd, Hadley, NY 12835

    3beds
    1baths
    1,020sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $600,000 Zestimate®
    $588/sqft
    $1,907 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $600,000

    $528,000 - $678,000

    $1,907/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,907/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,907/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,807/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,807/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great Sacandaga Lake ..Year Round Cottage w/60' of shoreline!Morning coffee on the deck overlooking the lake is just one of the simple pleasures you'll enjoy at your new lake home. The kids swimming in the lake and you with your boat docked right behind your home. Isn't life grand!! The family room on the lower level opens to the lake and offers a pleasant sitting area sheltered by the deck above. Summer evenings around the campfire will make lasting memories of the fun enjoyed at your home on the lake!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,020 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 412800431216

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hadley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2015Listing removed$289,000$283/sqft
    Source: Inglenook Realty #2013360 Report a problem
    4/16/2015Listed for sale$289,000$283/sqft
    Source: Inglenook Realty #2013360 Report a problem
    4/2/2015Pending sale$289,000$283/sqft
    Source: Inglenook Realty #2013360 Report a problem
    4/2/2015Listed for sale$289,000+7%$283/sqft
    Source: Inglenook Realty #2013360 Report a problem
    10/30/2013Sold$270,000-6.6%$265/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201318242 Report a problem
    7/6/2013Price change$289,000-6.7%$283/sqft
    Source: Inglenook Realty, Inc. #201318242 Report a problem
    5/5/2013Listed for sale$309,900-4.6%$304/sqft
    Source: Inglenook Realty, Inc. #201318242 Report a problem
    11/5/2012Listing removed$325,000$319/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Rural Estates #201032191 Report a problem
    6/30/2011Price change$325,000-9.5%$319/sqft
    Source: Rural Estates #201032191 Report a problem
    11/10/2010Listed for sale$359,000+43.6%$352/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #201032191 Report a problem
    10/20/2002Sold$250,000$245/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #78252 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $190,000
    2024-- $190,000
    2023-- $190,000
    2022-- $190,000
    2021-- $190,000
    2020-- $190,000
    2019-- $190,000
    2018-- $190,000
    2017$4,135 +3659.5%$190,000
    2016$110 -90%$190,000
    2015$1,096 -25%$190,000
    2014$1,461 $190,000 -26.1%
    2013-- $257,000
    2012-- $257,000
    2011-- $257,000
    2010-- $257,000
    2009-- $257,000 +0.8%
    2008-- $255,000
    2007-- $255,000
    2006-- $255,000
    2005-- $255,000
    2004-- $255,000 +226.5%
    2003-- $78,100
    2002-- $78,100 +1.4%
    2001-- $77,000
    2000-- $77,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12835