Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $649,000

    3177 Wallace Lake Rd, Pace, FL 32571

    4beds
    2,367sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $274/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully fencedCarpet in the bedrooms
    Looking for space? This has it! Beautiful home on 1 acre lot, fully fenced with 2400 Square Foot metal building, room to hold all of your toys!. Enjoy the gunite pool surrounded by pavers with wrought iron fencing. This home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths plus an office. Covered porch on the front and back of the home. Side yard has garden beds just waiting for you to plant your own garden. Flooring is wood plank tile with carpet in the bedrooms. Pace is growing with many shopping and dining options plus excellent schools.
    8 days
    |
    1,064
    |
    106
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beverly Johanson 850-712-5206,

    CENTURY 21 AMERISOUTH REALTY

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 682571MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 196
      • Dimensions: 14 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bedroom 1
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 320
      • Dimensions: 20 x 16
      Office
      • Area: 80
      • Dimensions: 10 x 8
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Central
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Recessed Lighting
      • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
      • Doors: Insulated Doors
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Shutters
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,367
      • Total interior livable area: 2,367 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car Garage, Side Entrance
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Gunite
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 350x125
      • Features: Interior Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 182n29000005200000
      • Zoning description: Agricultural

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle,Hip
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Heat Pump, Insulation, Insulated Walls

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $274/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $380,479
      • Annual tax amount: $4,062
      • Price range: $649K - $649K
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Contingent$649,000$274/sqft
        Source: PAR #682571 Report a problem
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$649,000+117.8%$274/sqft
        Source: PAR #682571 Report a problem
        10/5/2024Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/4/2024Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/15/2019Sold$298,000+2284%$126/sqft
        Source: PAR #548729 Report a problem
        11/5/2004Sold$12,500$5/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,062 -1.1%$363,798 +3%
        2023$4,106 +2.4%$353,202 +3%
        2022$4,009 +24.1%$342,915 +23.2%
        2021$3,231 +0.9%$278,289 +18.6%
        2020$3,204 +679.6%$234,603 +682%
        2019$411 $30,000 +3.4%
        2018$411 +55.5%$29,000 +45%
        2017$264 $20,000 -4.8%
        2016$264 -6.4%$21,000
        2015$282 -2.6%$21,000
        2014$290 $21,000 +5.3%
        2013-- $19,950 -8.7%
        2012-- $21,850
        2011-- $21,850 -17.9%
        2010-- $26,600 -6.7%
        2009-- $28,500 -30.2%
        2008-- $40,850
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32571

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable