Skip main navigation
Sold for $355,000
  • $355,000

    3178 F Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    4beds
    2baths
    1,586sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1918
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $355,200 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $2,050 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $355,200

    $337,000 - $373,000

    $2,050/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,050/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,050/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,003/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,003/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Completely remodeled and move-in ready! Situated on a large lot with no HOA and access from both Patterson Road and Entrada Street, the fully fenced property offers RV parking, a shed, and room to build a garage or shop. Inside, you’ll find a split-bedroom floor plan, custom woodwork in the great room, and a flexible fourth bedroom perfect for an office or playroom. Come take a look today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    THOMAS CRAIG 970-216-0735,

    BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS FRUIT & WINE

    Bought with:

    JOSEPH SILZELL

    RE/MAX 4000, INC

    Source: GJARA,MLS#: 20260931

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15.6 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9 x 18
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: N/A
    Family room
    • Dimensions: N/A
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 7 x 7
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 21 x 20
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Evaporative Cooling
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Main Level Primary, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,586
    • Total interior livable area: 1,586 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: RV Access/Parking
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Open, Patio
    • Exterior features: Shed
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Full,Privacy,Stucco Wall
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    • Dimensions: 145 x 117
    • Features: Irregular Lot, None
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 294303419001
    • Zoning description: RSF - 4

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt,Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1918
    • Major remodel year: 2022

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$355,000$224/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20260931 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Pending sale$355,000$224/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20260931 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for sale$355,000+6.3%$224/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20260931 Report a problem
    9/12/2022Sold$334,000+0.2%$211/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20223232 Report a problem
    8/19/2022Pending sale$333,250$210/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20223232 Report a problem
    8/17/2022Price change$333,250-4.7%$210/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20223232 Report a problem
    7/25/2022Listed for sale$349,749$221/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20223232 Report a problem
    7/11/2022Pending sale$349,749$221/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20223232 Report a problem
    7/6/2022Listed for sale$349,749$221/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20223232 Report a problem
    6/22/2022Pending sale$349,749$221/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20223232 Report a problem
    6/21/2022Listed for sale$349,749+2.9%$221/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20223232 Report a problem
    5/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GJARA #20220884 Report a problem
    4/24/2022Price change$340,000-2%$214/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20220884 Report a problem
    4/18/2022Price change$347,000-2.3%$219/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20220884 Report a problem
    4/8/2022Price change$355,000-1.4%$224/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20220884 Report a problem
    3/21/2022Price change$360,000+2.9%$227/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20220884 Report a problem
    3/10/2022Pending sale$350,000$221/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20220884 Report a problem
    3/8/2022Listed for sale$350,000$221/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20220884 Report a problem
    3/4/2022Pending sale$350,000$221/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20220884 Report a problem
    3/1/2022Listed for sale$350,000+133.3%$221/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20220884 Report a problem
    6/7/2021Sold$150,000-34.8%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/2007Sold$230,000+67.8%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/11/2006Sold$137,100+19.3%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/21/2006Sold$114,896+0.3%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/11/2005Sold$114,596+6.6%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/19/2003Sold$107,500+28.7%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/19/1999Sold$83,500$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,445 +2.7%$24,140 +11.6%
    2024$1,407 +31.3%$21,640 -3.6%
    2023$1,072 -0.4%$22,440 +70.3%
    2022$1,076 +17%$13,180 -2.8%
    2021$920 $13,560 +16%
    2020$920 +4.1%$11,690 -0.7%
    2019$884 $11,770 +8.9%
    2018$884 +26.4%$10,810
    2017$699 $10,810 +7.5%
    2016$699 -1.3%$10,060
    2015$708 +9.4%$10,060 +9.9%
    2014$647 $9,150
    2013-- $9,150 -28.5%
    2012$831 $12,800
    2011-- $12,800 -16.7%
    2010-- $15,370
    2009-- $15,370 +14.3%
    2008$885 +2.9%$13,450 +15.8%
    2007$861 +45.1%$11,610 +42.5%
    2006$593 -9.1%$8,150
    2005$653 +21.8%$8,150 +12%
    2004$536 -14.4%$7,280 -13%
    2003$626 +14%$8,370 +8%
    2002$549 -15.7%$7,749 -6.1%
    2001$652 $8,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 81504