3179 E Waterloo Rd, Akron, OH 44312
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,242/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,242/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,242/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$52/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$52/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jennifer A Abdoo jenabdoorealtor@gmail.com(330)606-5143,
Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty
Joyce M Leszcz, 273247
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
- Dimensions: 60 x 120
- Features: Cleared, Level
- Topography: Cleared,Level
Details
- Parcel number: 5110689
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Akron
- Subdivision: Tr 8 & Part/Tr 7/Said Townsh
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/26/2023 | Sold | $9,500-20.2% |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2023 | Pending sale | $11,900 |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $11,900-20.1% |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2019 | Listing removed | $14,900 |
Source: RE/MAX Trends Realty #4046155 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2019 | Price change | $14,900-23.6% |
Source: RE/MAX Trends Realty #4046155 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2018 | Price change | $19,500-2.5% |
Source: RE/MAX Trends Realty #4046155 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2018 | Listed for sale | $19,995-20% |
Source: Key Realty #4032071 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2018 | Listing removed | $25,000 |
Source: Key Realty #3958634 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2017 | Listed for sale | $25,000+25% |
Source: Key Realty #3958634 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2017 | Listing removed | $20,000 |
Source: Cutler Real Estate #3807890 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2017 | Listed for sale | $20,000 |
Source: Cutler Real Estate #3807890 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $633 +6.4% | $9,460 |
| 2023 | $595 +13.5% | $9,460 +33% |
| 2022 | $524 +1.9% | $7,112 |
| 2021 | $514 | $7,112 |
| 2020 | -- | $7,112 +2.1% |
| 2019 | $534 +3.6% | $6,969 0% |
| 2018 | $515 -58.5% | $6,970 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $6,970 -26.3% |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $9,460 -43.3% |
| 2015 | $1,242 +1.1% | $16,670 |
| 2014 | $1,229 -0.4% | $16,670 |
| 2013 | $1,234 +0.1% | $16,670 |
| 2012 | $1,233 +12.4% | $16,670 0% |
| 2011 | $1,097 +3.9% | $16,671 -3.2% |
| 2010 | $1,056 | $17,217 |
| 2009 | -- | $17,217 -1.3% |
| 2008 | $1,018 +5.1% | $17,441 |
| 2007 | $968 | $17,441 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | $1,280 | $24,486 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 44312