Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering over 1,100 square feet of living space in the City of Newburgh. This property features a functional layout with a bright living area, formal dining room, and an eat-in kitchen. Hardwood flooring and generously sized rooms add to the home’s comfort and character. The full basement and attic provide additional storage and potential for future use. Set on a 5,582 sq ft lot with off-street parking, this home is conveniently located near schools, shopping, restaurants, and major commuter routes. A great opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike.
For sale
$420,000
81 Fullerton Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550
3beds
1,170sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1926
5,582 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$359/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 3 days |
- 101 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
eXp Realty 888-276-0630,
Kewin Garabito 914-709-5067
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 992439
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,170
- Total interior livable area: 1,170 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
Lot
- Size: 5,582 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 3311000200000003006.0000000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Stone
Condition
- Year built: 1926
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Newburgh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $359/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $218,400
- Annual tax amount: $5,020
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $420,000+18990.9%$359/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2019 | Sold | $2,200-98.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2011 | Listing removed | $169,000$144/sqft |
Source: RealEstateShows.com #445628 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2010 | Listed for sale | $169,000+4%$144/sqft |
Source: RealEstateShows.com #445628 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2010 | Sold | $162,500-4.4%$139/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2008 | Price change | $169,900-2.9%$145/sqft |
Source: Alan H. Scheiner #445628 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2008 | Price change | $175,000-7.4%$150/sqft |
Source: Alan H. Scheiner #445628 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2008 | Price change | $189,000-2.6%$162/sqft |
Source: Alan H. Scheiner #445628 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2008 | Price change | $194,000-2.5%$166/sqft |
Source: Alan H. Scheiner #445628 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2008 | Listed for sale | $199,000+24.4%$170/sqft |
Source: Alan H. Scheiner #445628 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2005 | Sold | $160,000$137/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $229,300 +5% |
| 2024 | -- | $218,400 +4% |
| 2023 | -- | $210,000 +19.9% |
| 2022 | -- | $175,200 +20% |
| 2021 | -- | $146,000 +10% |
| 2020 | -- | $132,700 +12.9% |
| 2019 | -- | $117,500 |
| 2018 | -- | $117,500 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $117,500 +3% |
| 2016 | -- | $114,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,100 +3% |
| 2014 | -- | $110,800 -3.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $115,200 -9.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $127,300 -9.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $141,100 -9.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $156,400 -3.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $162,000 +351.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $35,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $35,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $35,900 |
| 2004 | -- | $35,900 |
| 2002 | -- | $35,900 |
| 2001 | -- | $35,900 |
| 2000 | -- | $35,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 12550