Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,450
Street View
  • $1,450

    318 2nd St, Perry, FL 32348

    --beds
    --baths
    0.43Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1969
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $2/sqft
    $819 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $819/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    318 2nd St, Perry, FL 32348 is a vacant land home that contains 671 sq ft and was built in 1969. This home last sold for $1,450 in December 2025. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $819/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 671 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05076000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Perry

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/8/2025Sold$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$50 -1.2%$2,640
    2023$51 -2.1%$2,640
    2022$52 -3%$2,640
    2021$53 -1%$2,640
    2020$54 -0.5%$2,640
    2019$54 +0.9%$2,640
    2018$54 $2,640
    2017$54 -0.9%$2,640
    2016$54 +0.6%$2,640
    2015$54 $2,640 +0.2%
    2014-- $2,635
    2013-- $2,635
    2012-- $2,635
    2011-- $2,635
    2010-- $2,635
    2009-- $2,635
    2008-- $2,635
    2007-- $2,635
    2006-- $2,635
    2005-- $2,635
    2004-- $2,635
    2003-- $2,635
    2002-- $2,635 -81.1%
    2001-- $13,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32348