318 Lansdowne Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270
Home value
$2,899,600
$2.73M - $3.07M
$5,771/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,771/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,771/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$17,159/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$17,159/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Andrew Sharpe sharperealestate@gmail.com,
Southeastern Premier Properties LLC
Andrew Sharpe
Southeastern Premier Properties LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 8
- Full bathrooms: 6
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Hood, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Upper Level
Features
- Flooring: Stone, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Outside
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,301
- Total interior livable area: 6,301 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 6,301
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 18710210
- Zoning: N1-A
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Partial, Hardboard Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: Rock Spring Builders
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Wired Internet Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $2,900,000$460/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Pending sale | $2,900,000$460/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,900,000+279.1%$460/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Sold | $765,000$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2024 | Pending sale | $765,000$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,750+66.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2018 | Listing removed | $1,650 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,650 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,540 | $569,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $569,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $569,300 +52.4% |
| 2022 | -- | $373,500 |
| 2021 | -- | $373,500 |
| 2020 | -- | $373,500 |
| 2019 | $3,696 +24.8% | $373,500 +69.7% |
| 2018 | $2,961 +2% | $220,100 |
| 2017 | $2,902 | $220,100 |
| 2016 | $2,902 | $220,100 |
| 2015 | $2,902 +0.5% | $220,100 |
| 2014 | $2,889 | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $238,200 -0.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $239,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $239,700 +26.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $189,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $189,600 |
| 2008 | -- | $189,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $189,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $189,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $189,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $189,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $189,600 +20.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $157,590 |
| 2001 | -- | $157,590 |
| 2000 | -- | $157,590 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Lansdowne