Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $209,900

    318 Lee Rd, Lancing, TN 37770

    2beds
    1,040sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    1.83 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large unfinished basementBig covered front porchNice wood ceilings
    Very private setting on 1.83 acres. Brand new HVAC unit. Nice wood ceilings. Big covered front porch. Large unfinished basement. Stone on front of home. Sits back off the road. Home sold ''As Is''
    26 days
    |
    252
    |
    26
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brad Donathan 931-456-2555,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Southern Realty 931-707-7800

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1338183MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,040
      • Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Basement
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Country Setting
      Lot
      • Size: 1.83 Acres
      • Dimensions: 101 x 307
      • Features: Private, Irregular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 103 01604 000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Vinyl Siding, Frame
      Condition
      • Year built: 1975

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Lancing

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $202/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $67,800
      • Annual tax amount: $461
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Listing terms: New Loan,Cash,Conventional
      Brad Donathan

      (931) 248-7603

DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$209,900$202/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1338183 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$209,900+15402.2%$202/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1338183 Report a problem
        6/8/2020Sold$1,354$1/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$461 $16,950
        2024$461 $16,950
        2023$461 -3.1%$16,950 -3.1%
        2022$476 $17,500
        2021-- $17,500 +29.9%
        2020$441 $13,475
        2019$441 $13,475
        2018$441 -0.1%$13,475
        2017$441 +3.5%$13,475
        2016$426 +2%$13,475
        2015$418 -2.7%$13,475 -2.7%
        2014$429 +0%$13,850 +0%
        2013$429 $13,844
        2012$429 $13,844
        2011$429 $13,844
        2010-- $13,844 -0.7%
        2009$417 $13,938
        2008$417 $13,938
        2007$417 $13,938
        2006-- $13,938
        2005$535 +42.4%$13,938 +43.1%
        2004$376 +15.6%$9,739
        2002$325 $9,739
        2001-- $9,739 -75%
        2000-- $38,956

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37770

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent