Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,900/mo

    Fees may apply

    318 Merriman Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666

    4beds
    0baths
    2,034sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    2 Garage spaces parking
    Central

    What's special

    Long foyerStainless steel appliancesQuartz countertopsLarge primary bedroomDecorative tile backsplashHuge kitchen islandSpacious extra bathroom
    Beautiful One Story offering 4 bedrooms, and 2 baths. The long foyer leads into the impressive kitchen open to the dining area and family room, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen features Quartz countertops, decorative tile backsplash, huge kitchen island, and stainless steel appliances. The secondary bedrooms are on the opposite side of the home and share a spacious extra bathroom, bathroom 2, in between them. The large primary bedroom is off the family room and offers a large walk in shower and huge walk in closet. This home also includes a professionally landscaped and irrigated yard. Great neighborhood and amenities.
    24 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Main Level
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Quartz Counters, Smart Home, Smart Thermostat, Walk In Closet, Wired for Data
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,034 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    • Pool features: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1189140TTT008003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$2,900$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1111188 Report a problem
    9/27/2023Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #514811 Report a problem
    8/21/2023Pending sale$342,990+6.2%$169/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5505141 Report a problem
    8/10/2023Price change$322,990-5.8%$159/sqft
    Source: Central Texas MLS #514811 Report a problem
    8/10/2023Price change$342,990-5.5%$169/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5505141 Report a problem
    6/6/2023Price change$362,990+1.4%$178/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    3/22/2023Listed for sale$357,990$176/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 78666