Beautiful piece of property with over 10 acres just off Hwy 50 West and paved road access. Call agent for details.
Pending
$278,720
318 Murphy Ford Rd, Centertown, MO 65023
--beds
0baths
21.44Acres
Est.:
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
21.44 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 294 days |
- 11 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kris Ballage 573-690-7300,
Century 21 Community 573-777-5555
Source: CBORMLS,MLS#: 428765
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Property
Features
- Fencing: Cross Fenced,Partial
Lot
- Size: 21.44 Acres
- Features: Interior Lot, Cleared, Rolling Slope
- Residential vegetation: None, Partially Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Grain Storage, Hay Barn, Workshop, Barn(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 0609310000002004
- Zoning description: A-1 Agriculture
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $112,500
- Date on market: 7/28/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/28/2025 | Pending sale | $278,720 |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Price change | $278,720-48.4% |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $540,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $20,390 +4.1% |
| 2024 | $1,117 +0% | $19,580 |
| 2023 | $1,117 +3.9% | $19,580 +4.2% |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $18,790 |
| 2021 | -- | $18,790 |
| 2020 | $1,095 +3% | $18,790 -17.7% |
| 2019 | $1,063 +2.5% | $22,829 -1.7% |
| 2018 | $1,038 +18% | $23,229 +23.4% |
| 2017 | $879 | $18,829 |
| 2016 | $879 | $18,829 |
| 2015 | $879 | -- |
| 2014 | $879 | $19,893 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65023