Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $750,000

    318 New York Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    : 
    Multi Family
    Built in 1906
    -- sqft lot
    $686,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully restored historic propertyAll kitchen equipmentWelcoming barMultiple dining areasSeparated entrance
    TURNKEY restaurant + real estate + liquor license opportunity with immediate cash flow & upside. This isn’t just a restaurant, it’s a place where memories are made. Set in the heart of Rochester Township, this beautifully restored historic property has been brought back to life in 2024 with a deep respect for its roots and a vision for its future. From the moment you walk in, you feel it—the character, the warmth, the positive vibes, the stories that live within the walls. Spanning over 8,000 square feet, the space offers multiple dining areas, a welcoming bar, and room to host everything from intimate dinners to large gatherings and celebrations. It’s the kind of place families return to, where locals gather, and where a new owner can build something truly special. Included in the sale is everything you need — the real estate, the established business, the liquor license, a state of the art smoke eater, all kitchen equipment, 26 parking spots, 96 total seats, an opportunity to create apartments in the upper level - that has a separated entrance! All of this is creating a rare opportunity to step into a fully operational, turn-key property with a strong foundation already in place. With consistent income and untapped potential, this is more than an investment, it’s a chance to carry on a legacy and make your mark on a local landmark.
    44 days
    |
    165
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark Gulla 724-933-6300,

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY 724-933-6300

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1747450MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has basement: Yes

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 26
      • Parking features: Off Street
      Lot
      • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 0.1
      Details
      • Parcel number: 470021700000

Condition
      • Year built: 1906

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Rochester

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $809,400
      • Annual tax amount: $5,848
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $686,900

        $653,000 - $721,000

        $883/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/8/2026Listed for sale$750,000
        Source: WPMLS #1747450 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,587 +11.7%$404,700
        2024$9,477 +59.1%$404,700 +832.5%
        2023$5,957 +1.9%$43,400
        2022$5,848 $43,400
        2021$5,848 +1.1%$43,400
        2020$5,783 $43,400
        2019$5,783 +412.5%$43,400
        2018$1,128 +17.1%$43,400
        2017$963 $43,400
        2016$963 $43,400
        2015$963 $43,400
        2014$963 $43,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 15074

          Getting around

          71 / 100
          Very Walkable
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable