Skip main navigation
Sold for $245,000
  • $245,000

    318 Rockdale Road, Martinez, GA

    3beds
    1,777sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $246,500 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $1,824 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $246,500

    $234,000 - $259,000

    $1,824/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,611/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,611/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This gorgeous 3/2 contemporary ranch home features a sunny, lofted family room that opens both into an eat in kitchen and the back patio with a new and fully fenced backyard. The home has been freshly painted (interior and exterior). The generously-sized owner's suite includes glass sliding doors to the backyard, as well as two large closets. The second and third bedrooms are generously sized and look out onto the wooded front yard, with a pond of geese in the distance. The laundry is just off the kitchen and also opens into a single garage space. With wonderful schools, quick access to I-20 and a neighborhood famous for its 'neighborly feel''? This is a wonderful place to call...home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laureen Easterlin 706-836-1546,

    Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    Bought with:

    Rose Evans, 263031

    Evans Real Estate Group

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98197810MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 5 x 7
    Breakfast room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8 x 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 17
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9 x 12
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Blinds/Shades
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Scuttle
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,777
    • Total interior livable area: 1,777 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    • Dimensions: 94 x 168
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 073A539

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cedar, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/2/2025Sold$245,000$138/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98197810 Report a problem
    4/16/2025Pending sale$245,000$138/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #540420 Report a problem
    4/11/2025Listed for sale$245,000+14%$138/sqft
    6/3/2021Sold$215,000+8%$121/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98039482 Report a problem
    5/2/2021Pending sale$199,000$112/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #468813 Report a problem
    4/26/2021Contingent$199,000$112/sqft
    4/22/2021Listed for sale$199,000+44.3%$112/sqft
    11/13/2018Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Towne Park Properties Report a problem
    10/26/2018Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Towne Park Properties Report a problem
    7/25/2017Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: MARKET HOUSE REALTY, LLC #415714 Report a problem
    7/11/2017Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: MARKET HOUSE REALTY, LLC #415714 Report a problem
    9/8/2006Sold$137,900$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,825 +0.5%$289,971 +5.3%
    2024$2,810 +20.7%$275,311 +23.5%
    2023$2,328 +1.5%$222,864 +3.7%
    2022$2,293 +18.9%$215,000 +25%
    2021$1,929 +9.3%$171,979 +170.5%
    2020$1,764 +7.6%$63,587 +8%
    2019$1,639 +3.5%$58,880 +3.5%
    2018$1,584 +0.6%$56,909 +0.9%
    2017$1,575 -3.7%$56,388 +16.1%
    2016$1,635 +19.5%$48,578 -3.9%
    2015$1,369 -6.1%$50,574 -1.1%
    2014$1,457 +10.4%$51,135 +2.4%
    2012$1,320 -11.4%$49,950 -9.5%
    2011$1,490 +0.5%$55,221 -0.4%
    2010$1,482 -0.9%$55,452
    2009$1,496 -2.9%$55,452 -2.9%
    2008$1,541 +5.5%$57,128 +5.5%
    2007$1,461 +25.6%$54,142 +24.8%
    2006$1,163 +8.7%$43,375 +8.7%
    2005$1,070 +3.8%$39,896 +3.8%
    2004$1,031 +8.1%$38,444 +1.3%
    2003$953 +0.6%$37,940 +0.6%
    2002$947 +2%$37,697 +2%
    2001$929 $36,956

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30907