Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $382,200

    318 Roff Point Dr, Odenton, MD 21113

    3beds
    2baths
    1,572sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    696 Square Feet Lot
    $382,200 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $2,700 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $382,200

    $363,000 - $401,000

    $2,700/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,700/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,700/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,332/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,332/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1572 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 318 Roff Point Dr, Odenton, MD 21113.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,572 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 696 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0468090095500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Odenton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $70 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Accessibility \ AccessibilityFeatures \ Level Entry - Main
    • Accessibility \ AccessibilityFeatures \ Other
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Dishwasher
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Dryer
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Microwave
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Oven/Range - Electric
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Refrigerator
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Stove
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Washer
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Water Heater
    • Appliances \ Stove
    • Appliances \ Water Heater
    • ArchitecturalStyle \ Back-to-Back
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea \ 0
    • ConstructionMaterials \ Vinyl Siding
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Central Air
    • Heating and Cooling \ CoolingYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Forced Air
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: MDAA435210
    • MLS Name: Bright MLS ZDDP (Bright MLS ZDDP)
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Carpet
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Combination Dining/Living
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Dining Area
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Master Bath(s)
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Open Floorplan
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Other
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Pantry
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Assigned
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Other
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Parking Lot
    • ParkingFeatures \ Assigned
    • ParkingFeatures \ Other
    • ParkingFeatures \ Parking Lot
    • PoolFeatures \ Community
    • School District: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
    • Size \ BelowGradeFinishedArea \ 0
    • Size \ StoriesTotal \ 3
    • StoriesTotal \ 3
    • StructureType \ Row\Townhouse
    • Type and Style \ ArchitecturalStyle \ Back-to-Back
    • Type and Style \ StructureType \ Row/Townhouse
    • Water \ PoolFeatures \ Community

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/29/2020Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty #MDAA435210 Report a problem
    6/4/2020Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    3/10/2017Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/25/2017Price change$1,750+6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/7/2017Price change$1,650-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty #AA9838200 Report a problem
    1/20/2017Listed for rent$1,695+13%$1/sqft
    12/24/2013Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Champion Realty, Inc. #AA8171415 Report a problem
    11/22/2013Price change$1,500-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Champion Realty, Inc. #AA8171415 Report a problem
    10/24/2013Price change$1,550-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Champion Realty, Inc. #AA8171415 Report a problem
    9/1/2013Price change$1,600-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Champion Realty, Inc. #AA8171415 Report a problem
    7/29/2013Listed for rent$1,650+6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Fairfax Realty,Inc. #AA8144859 Report a problem
    11/9/2011Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives One #AA7718618 Report a problem
    11/1/2011Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives One #AA7718618 Report a problem
    9/4/2009Listing removed$235,000$149/sqft
    Source: Advanced Access #AA6811392 Report a problem
    5/30/2009Listed for sale$235,000$149/sqft
    Source: Advanced Access #AA6811392 Report a problem
    4/17/2009Listing removed$235,000$149/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #AA6811392 Report a problem
    2/1/2009Price change$235,000-1.3%$149/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #AA6811392 Report a problem
    1/13/2009Price change$238,000-4.8%$151/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #AA6811392 Report a problem
    11/12/2008Price change$250,000-9.1%$159/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #AA6811392 Report a problem
    10/10/2008Listed for sale$275,000+1.9%$175/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #AA6811392 Report a problem
    6/15/2005Sold$270,000+119.8%$172/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/2000Sold$122,830$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,867 +20.9%$312,400 +6.9%
    2024$3,199 +7.7%$292,133 +7.5%
    2023$2,969 +12.9%$271,867 +8.1%
    2022$2,629 +1.8%$251,600 +1.8%
    2021$2,584 +1.7%$247,267 +1.8%
    2020$2,541 +1.7%$242,933 +1.8%
    2019$2,498 +7.2%$238,600 +3.8%
    2018$2,330 +3.5%$229,767 +4%
    2017$2,252 $220,933 +4.2%
    2016-- $212,100
    2015-- $212,100
    2014-- $212,100 -4%
    2013-- $221,000
    2012-- $221,000
    2011-- $221,000 -22.7%
    2010-- $286,070 +10.8%
    2009-- $258,236 +12.1%
    2008-- $230,403 +13.7%
    2007-- $202,570 +14.1%
    2006-- $177,580 +16.4%
    2005-- $152,590 +19.6%
    2004-- $127,600 +3.4%
    2003-- $123,380 +3.5%
    2002-- $119,160 +3.7%
    2001-- $114,940

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21113