Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (4/30)
    $389,900

    318 Webb Rd, Piney Flats, TN 37686

    4beds
    1,788sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2003
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $386,100 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New trex front porchOversized islandFully fenced backyardLarge tile showerSpa-like bathStainless steel appliancesRotating shoe rack
    REDUCED!! You are looking at a beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home featuring new flooring throughout and a thoughtfully designed kitchen with custom cabinetry, oversized island, and stainless steel appliances. The tongue-and-groove wood ceiling adds warmth and character to the main living space. Enjoy the flexibility of dual primary suites, with bedrooms located both upstairs and downstairs. The primary suite impresses with a custom walk-in closet featuring a rotating shoe rack and glass shelving, plus a spa-like bath with large tile shower, dual shower heads, and a rain shower. Step outside to a spacious back deck with mountain views and a fully fenced backyard. Additional highlights include a new Trex front porch, leaf filter gutter system with lifetime warranty, and a two-story shed with concrete lower level, 220V wiring, and abundant outlets--ideal for a workshop or hobby space. A rare combination of comfort, style, and functionality. This one won't last! Buyers agent to verify all info contained herein.
    106 days
    |
    556
    |
    45
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Travis Taylor 888-455-6040,

    Greater Impact Realty Kingsport 423-530-7185

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9990696

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Lower
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Master Downstairs, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Remodeled, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatment-Some, Window Treatments
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,788
      • Total interior livable area: 1,788 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 644

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Driveway, Asphalt, Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Covered spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Split Level
      • Patio & porch: Back, Deck, Front Porch, Porch, Rear Patio
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.51 Acres
      • Dimensions: 90 x 250
      • Topography: Sloped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s), Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 124f D 012.00
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled,Above Average
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $218/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $286,800
      • Annual tax amount: $1,156
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $386,100

        $367,000 - $405,000

        $2,817/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$389,900$218/sqft
        Source: TVRMLS #9990696 Report a problem
        5/11/2026Pending sale$389,900$218/sqft
        Source: TVRMLS #9990696 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Price change$389,900-1.3%$218/sqft
        Source: TVRMLS #9990696 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Price change$394,900-1.3%$221/sqft
        Source: TVRMLS #9990696 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Price change$399,900-1.2%$224/sqft
        Source: TVRMLS #9990696 Report a problem
        3/2/2026Price change$404,900-1.2%$226/sqft
        Source: TVRMLS #9990696 Report a problem
        2/17/2026Price change$409,900-1.2%$229/sqft
        Source: TVRMLS #9990696 Report a problem
        1/30/2026Listed for sale$414,900+38.3%$232/sqft
        Source: TVRMLS #9990696 Report a problem
        1/23/2026Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/19/2026Price change$2,600-3.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/9/2026Price change$2,700-3.6%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/10/2025Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/18/2022Sold$300,000-1.6%$168/sqft
        Source: TVRMLS #9943384 Report a problem
        10/10/2022Contingent$304,900$171/sqft
        Source: TVRMLS #9943384 Report a problem
        10/4/2022Listed for sale$304,900$171/sqft
        Source: TVRMLS #9943384 Report a problem
        9/21/2022Listing removed--
        Source: TVRMLS #9943384 Report a problem
        9/19/2022Price change$304,900-3.2%$171/sqft
        Source: TVRMLS #9943384 Report a problem
        9/12/2022Listed for sale$314,900+84.7%$176/sqft
        Source: TVRMLS #9943384 Report a problem
        3/20/2017Sold$170,500-2.3%$95/sqft
        Source: TVRMLS #386426 Report a problem
        1/14/2017Price change$174,500+2.7%$98/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Checkmate Inc Realtors #386426 Report a problem
        12/7/2016Listed for sale$169,900+38.1%$95/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/16/2005Sold$123,000$69/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,156 +6.3%$71,700 +64.5%
        2024$1,088 +3.7%$43,575
        2023$1,049 +8.3%$43,575 +8.3%
        2022$968 $40,225
        2021-- $40,225 +6.1%
        2020$974 $37,900
        2019$974 +0.8%$37,900
        2018$966 +25.8%$37,900
        2017$768 $37,900 +15.6%
        2016$768 +1.6%$32,775 0%
        2014$756 $32,783
        2013$756 -1.1%$32,783
        2012$764 +8.7%$32,783 -0.6%
        2011$702 $32,966
        2010$702 $32,966
        2009$702 $32,966
        2008-- $32,966 +20.4%
        2007$693 $27,383
        2006$693 $27,383
        2005$693 -5.2%$27,383
        2004$731 $27,383

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37686

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable