Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $145,000

    3180 Gene Fleming Rd, Milton, FL 32570

    1beds
    720sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fresh paintMetal roofLvp floors
    Cottage in Blackwater State Forest. This 1950's home has been renovated and is in great shape the home is a 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom with an office, or it could be a 2/1 without an office. The home features fresh paint, LVP floors, and updates to the kitchen and bathroom. The roof was replaced 2 years ago with a metal roof! This home is only about 3 miles to the creek at Coldwater creek bridge and about 30 minutes north of downtown Milton. The home is directly facing Blackwater State Forest, the largest state forest in FL. Convenient access via HWY 4 to Berrydale, Jay, Brewton, Krul Lake Recreation area, Coldwater Stables and horse trails, and Bear and Hurricane lakes. Schedule your tour today!
    19 days
    |
    1,461
    |
    103
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bo English 850-396-3562,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 681510MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 113.72
      • Dimensions: 10.42 x 10.92
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 157.38
      • Dimensions: 14.42 x 10.92
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Down Draft, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: W/D Hookups
      Features
      • High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 720
      • Total interior livable area: 720 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.49 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 114n270000010000000
      • Zoning description: Agricultural

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Off Grade
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1959

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $201/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $56,397
      • Annual tax amount: $701
      • Price range: $145K - $145K
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$145,000+705.6%$201/sqft
        Source: PAR #681510 Report a problem
        10/30/2000Sold$18,000$25/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$701 +6%$47,942 +10%
        2023$661 +4.7%$43,584 +10%
        2022$631 +12.3%$39,622 +10%
        2021$562 +12%$36,020 +10%
        2020$502 +6.4%$32,745 +8.6%
        2019$471 $30,153 +4.1%
        2018$471 +6.2%$28,958 +2.6%
        2017$444 $28,226 +5.6%
        2016$444 +4%$26,719 +13.3%
        2015$427 +6.8%$23,583 -2.2%
        2014$399 $24,125 +6.5%
        2013-- $22,650 -1.1%
        2012-- $22,901 -3.6%
        2011-- $23,750 +0.1%
        2010-- $23,734 -2.8%
        2009-- $24,407 -10.9%
        2008-- $27,380
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $888/mo
        Principal & interest
        $742
        Property taxes
        $146
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32570

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable