3180 Jane St, Riverside, CA 92506
Home value
$538,500
$512,000 - $565,000
$3,161/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,161/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,161/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,450/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,450/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Alvin Benipayo DRE #01085934 909-489-2151,
Realty ONE Group West
ANA AGUIRRE, DRE #02001538
1 Vision Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Range Hood, Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room, See Remarks
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), All Bedrooms Down
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,292 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: front
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 6,098 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 229134030
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Sold | $555,000+2.8%$430/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Pending sale | $539,990$418/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Contingent | $539,990$418/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $539,990+3.8%$418/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $520,000-5.3%$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,000+66.9%$425/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2019 | Listing removed | $329,000$255/sqft |
Source: REALTY ONE GROUP WEST #CV19075677 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2019 | Price change | $329,000+2.8%$255/sqft |
| 5/14/2019 | Price change | $320,000-3%$248/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Beachside, Realtors #CV19075677 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2018 | Listed for sale | $330,000+1.5%$255/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Beachside #IG18250060 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2018 | Listing removed | $325,000$252/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Beachside, Realtors #IG18022995 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2018 | Listed for sale | $325,000+1.9%$252/sqft |
| 1/1/2018 | Listing removed | $319,000$247/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Beachside, Realtors #IG17160592 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2017 | Listed for sale | $319,000+105.8%$247/sqft |
| 4/24/2012 | Sold | $155,000+18.3%$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2010 | Sold | $131,000+0.8%$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2010 | Listed for sale | $129,900$101/sqft |
Source: Match-It Realty #I10124732 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 +3.3% | $167,817 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,866 +0.4% | $164,528 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,859 +1.8% | $161,303 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,825 +0.6% | $158,141 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,813 +0.7% | $155,041 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,800 +1.9% | $153,452 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,767 +1.9% | $150,444 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,733 +1.8% | $147,495 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $144,604 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,703 +8.2% | $141,769 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,574 +1% | $139,643 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $136,909 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $136,292 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $133,620 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $131,000 +180.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $46,663 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $46,776 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $45,860 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $44,961 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $44,080 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $43,217 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $41,596 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $40,781 +2% |
| 2001 | $379 +2% | $39,983 +2% |
| 2000 | $372 | $39,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Victoria