Enjoy peaceful country living in the desirable World Golf Village area, just west of historic St. Augustine. This 2BR/2BA mobile home sits on 1.27 acres with quiet surroundings and plenty of potential. The home is being sold as-is, with the true value in the land and prime location. Conveniently located near I-95, downtown, schools, and business districts, with beaches, shopping, dining, and entertainment only minutes away.
Active
$289,000
3180 PACETTI Road #A, St. Augustine, FL 32092
2beds
1,312sqft
Mobile Home
Built in 2000
1.22 Acres Lot
$281,900 Zestimate®
$220/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 11 days |
- 515 |
- 36 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
HARRISON LEE-VANN 904-207-1292,
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC 904-996-9115
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2144750
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,312 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch
Lot
- Size: 1.22 Acres
- Features: Few Trees, Irregular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0277600000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Mobile Home
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $220/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,818
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Listing terms: Cash
- Body type: Single Wide
Estimated market value
$281,900
$268,000 - $296,000
$1,727/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,000+92.8%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2019 | Listing removed | $149,900$114/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX 100 Realty #170530 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2018 | Price change | $149,900-3.2%$114/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX 100 Realty #170530 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2017 | Price change | $154,900-3.1%$118/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX 100 Realty #170530 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2017 | Listed for sale | $159,900$122/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX 100 Realty #170530 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32092