Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $511,000

    3180 Shoemaker Rd, Lebanon, OH 45036

    4beds
    2baths
    2,184sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    3.5 Acres Lot
    $511,000 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $2,669 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $511,000

    $475,000 - $552,000

    $2,669/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,669/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,669/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,209/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,209/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2184 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3180 Shoemaker Rd, Lebanon, OH 45036.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,184 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 3.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 915300014

Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lebanon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/18/2014Sold$242,000-2.8%$111/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd solds #-8076741150590247129 Report a problem
    12/31/2013Pending sale$249,000$114/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd Realtors #1378820 Report a problem
    12/14/2013Price change$249,000-3.9%$114/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd Realtors #1378820 Report a problem
    10/19/2013Listed for sale$259,000+5.7%$119/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd Realtors #1378820 Report a problem
    10/9/2012Listing removed$245,000$112/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors #524668 Report a problem
    7/25/2012Price change$245,000-1.6%$112/sqft
    4/10/2012Listed for sale$249,000$114/sqft
    12/25/2011Listing removed$249,000$114/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors #496243 Report a problem
    11/3/2011Price change$249,000-2.4%$114/sqft
    8/4/2011Price change$255,000-3.8%$117/sqft
    6/13/2011Price change$265,000-3.6%$121/sqft
    3/26/2011Listed for sale$275,000+34.2%$126/sqft
    9/13/2002Sold$204,900+33.1%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/4/1996Sold$154,000$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,896 +9.6%$119,660 +24.8%
    2023$4,469 +2.3%$95,860 +0%
    2022$4,370 +4.3%$95,857 0%
    2021$4,190 +6.1%$95,858 +23%
    2020$3,949 0%$77,934
    2019$3,950 0%$77,934 0%
    2018$3,952 +3.1%$77,935 +10.5%
    2017$3,834 +6.9%$70,515
    2016$3,585 -0.2%$70,515
    2015$3,591 $70,515 +11%
    2014$3,591 +25.2%$63,550 -16.1%
    2013$2,869 +2.2%$75,730
    2012$2,807 -2%$75,730 -0.4%
    2011$2,865 +3.5%$76,010
    2010$2,768 +25.7%$76,010
    2009$2,202 -16.7%$76,010
    2008$2,644 $76,010
    2007-- $76,010 +4.9%
    2006-- $72,460 +13.4%
    2005-- $63,920
    2004-- $63,920 +5.3%
    2003-- $60,730 +10.7%
    2002-- $54,880
    2001-- $54,880
    2000-- $54,880 +4.4%
    1999-- $52,580

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45036