Skip main navigation
Sold for $127,500
  • $127,500

    3182 N Center Rd, Flint, MI 48506

    3beds
    1,154sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1935
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $137,600 Zestimate®
    $110/sqft
    $1,105 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $137,600

    $128,000 - $146,000

    $1,105/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,105/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,105/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $872/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $872/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly remodeled 3 bedroom house in Genesee Twp ( Kearsley school district ) Home features open space living area with a lot of natural light . three bedrooms on the 1st level and the third on the second level, nice size kitchen with all appliances , almost everything is updated at the house including new furnace and water heater , newer roof and many more . 1 car detached garage and almost half an acre of land . Seller is the owner and licensed Realtor .

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Johnny Y Zarka 810-767-4890,

    Piper Realty Company

    Bought with:

    Michelle Bundy, 6501405235

    CENTURY 21 METRO BROKERS

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50141519MLS LogoOriginating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 9 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 9 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 9 x 11
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Entry
    Dining room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 126
    • Dimensions: 9 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 81
    • Dimensions: 9 x 9
    Living room
    • Features: Laminate
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,874
    • Total interior livable area: 1,154 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,154
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Frontage length: 100
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100.00 x 230.00
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1134551009
    • Special conditions: Private

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement
    Condition
    • Year built: 1935

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/2/2024Sold$127,500+6.3%$110/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50141519 Report a problem
    5/16/2024Pending sale$119,900$104/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50141519 Report a problem
    5/9/2024Listed for sale$119,900+84.5%$104/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50141519 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Sold$65,001-19.8%$56/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230058802 Report a problem
    1/31/2024Pending sale$81,000$70/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230058802 Report a problem
    1/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #20230058802 Report a problem
    12/28/2023Price change$81,000-10%$70/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230058802 Report a problem
    12/13/2023Listed for sale$90,000$78/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230058802 Report a problem
    12/7/2023Pending sale$90,000$78/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230058802 Report a problem
    11/16/2023Price change$90,000-10%$78/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230058802 Report a problem
    10/27/2023Pending sale$100,000$87/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230058802 Report a problem
    10/24/2023Listed for sale$100,000$87/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230058802 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Pending sale$100,000$87/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230058802 Report a problem
    10/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #20230058802 Report a problem
    9/26/2023Listed for sale$100,000$87/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230058802 Report a problem
    8/3/2023Pending sale$100,000$87/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230058802 Report a problem
    7/18/2023Listed for sale$100,000+52.5%$87/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230058802 Report a problem
    11/21/2022Sold$65,570-14.8%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/8/2018Sold$77,000+396.8%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/2017Sold$15,500-35.6%$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/12/2017Pending sale$24,057$21/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Team #30058424 Report a problem
    3/17/2017Listed for sale$24,057$21/sqft
    Source: REMAX Real Estate Team #30058424 Report a problem
    12/6/2016Pending sale$24,057$21/sqft
    Source: REMAX Real Estate Team #30058424 Report a problem
    11/15/2016Price change$24,057-10%$21/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Team #30058424 Report a problem
    10/26/2016Price change$26,730-10%$23/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Team #30058424 Report a problem
    4/26/2016Listed for sale$29,700-46%$26/sqft
    Source: Remax Real Estate Team #30057482 Report a problem
    11/22/2005Sold$55,000$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,599 -26.8%$46,700 +20.7%
    2024$2,184 $38,700 +9%
    2023-- $35,500 +9.6%
    2022-- $32,400 +9.5%
    2021-- $29,600 +9.6%
    2020-- $27,000 +12.5%
    2019-- $24,000 +13.2%
    2018$890 +7.4%$21,200 +2.4%
    2017$829 +0.7%$20,700 +4.5%
    2016$823 $19,800 +4.8%
    2015$823 +358.5%$18,900 +16%
    2014$180 $16,300 +8.7%
    2012-- $15,000 -19.8%
    2011-- $18,700 -20.4%
    2010-- $23,500 -17%
    2008$1,451 $28,300 -3.4%
    2006-- $29,300 +6.9%
    2005-- $27,400 +1.9%
    2004-- $26,900 +5.1%
    2003-- $25,600 +4.9%
    2002-- $24,400 +3.8%
    2001-- $23,500 +6.8%
    2000-- $22,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48506