Skip main navigation
Sold for $120,000
  • $120,000

    31844 Kelly Rd #4, Roseville, MI 48066

    2beds
    850sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $1,304 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,304/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,304/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,304/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $839/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $839/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated condo featuring a modern, open layout and high-end finishes throughout. This home has been fully remodeled, offering fresh contemporary style and low-maintenance living. Enjoy brand-new flooring, fresh paint, updated lighting fixtures, and a stylish open living and dining space filled with natural light. The remodeled kitchen features modern cabinetry, sleek countertops, updated backsplash, and stainless appliances, creating a clean and functional cooking space. The updated bathroom showcases modern fixtures, new vanity, and refreshed tub/shower area for a spa-like feel. Spacious bedrooms offer generous closet space and plenty of natural light.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Vitaliy Marynyak 248-787-0816,

    Raven Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Charese A Brown, 6501315367

    KW Showcase Realty

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261006551MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 10 X 14
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 X 10
    Other
    • Level: Second
    Kitchen
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 10 X 8
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 850 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 850

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevel
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1404303004
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1988

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold$120,000-5.5%$141/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261006551 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2026Pending sale$127,000$149/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261006551 Report a problem
    2/15/2026Price change$127,000+5.8%$149/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261006551 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Listed for rent$1,500+7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2025Listing removed$120,000$141/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251048969 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Listing removed$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/27/2025Listed for sale$120,000$141/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251048969 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Listed for rent$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 48066