Skip main navigation
Active
  • $206,000

    3185 Bluebird Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    1,236sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1954
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $203,100 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious home featuring a functional layout with comfortable living spaces designed for everyday living and entertaining. The main living area offers an inviting atmosphere, while the kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space with easy access to the dining area. Generous bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, home office, or hobbies. The primary suite offers a private retreat. Enjoy backyard space perfect for relaxing or outdoor gatherings. Great opportunity to make this home your own. One or more photo(s) was virtually staged.
    22 days
    |
    113
    |
    8
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kerry Kretchmer,

    Mainstay Brokerage LLC 800-583-2914

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7758926MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,236
      • Total interior livable area: 1,236 sqft

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 150 x 70
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 15 199 10 017
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1954

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $167/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $187,700
      • Annual tax amount: $3,736
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 22 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $203,100

        $193,000 - $213,000

        $1,600/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$206,000+58.5%$167/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7758926 Report a problem
        4/15/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        4/2/2021Price change$1,375-1.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #8922383 Report a problem
        3/19/2021Price change$1,395-3.5%$1/sqft
        3/9/2021Price change$1,445-0.3%$1/sqft
        2/3/2021Listed for rent$1,450+7.4%$1/sqft
        10/15/2019Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
        Source: Excalibur Homes, LLC. #6585937 Report a problem
        9/18/2019Price change$1,350-3.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Excalibur Homes, LLC. #6585937 Report a problem
        9/5/2019Price change$1,395-3.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Excalibur Homes, LLC. #6585937 Report a problem
        8/28/2019Price change$1,450-1.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Excalibur Homes, LLC. #6585937 Report a problem
        7/16/2019Listed for rent$1,475+18.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Excalibur Homes, LLC. #6585937 Report a problem
        3/27/2019Sold$130,000+154.9%$105/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        3/13/2019Listing removed$1,249$1/sqft
        Source: Sapir Realty Report a problem
        2/28/2019Listed for rent$1,249$1/sqft
        Source: Sapir Realty Report a problem
        1/4/2019Listing removed$1,249$1/sqft
        Source: Sapir Realty Report a problem
        10/24/2018Listed for rent$1,249$1/sqft
        Source: Sapir Realty Report a problem
        3/14/2016Sold$51,000+13.3%$41/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/19/2013Sold$45,000+200%$36/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/15/2009Sold$15,000-40%$12/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/14/2009Price change$25,000-13.8%$20/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        1/1/2009Price change$29,000-4.9%$23/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        11/23/2008Price change$30,500-15%$25/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        11/5/2008Price change$35,900-4.3%$29/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        9/27/2008Price change$37,500-29.5%$30/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        9/1/2008Listed for sale--
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        8/20/2008Sold$53,200-62%$43/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/9/2004Sold$140,000+60%$113/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/12/2003Sold$87,500$71/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,736 +0.1%$75,079 0%
        2024$3,731 +9.5%$75,080 +8.9%
        2023$3,409 +18.7%$68,960 +19.6%
        2022$2,873 +3.7%$57,680 +4.2%
        2021$2,771 +13.3%$55,360 +15.4%
        2020$2,446 +35.8%$47,960 +44.2%
        2019$1,801 -4.9%$33,260 -5.7%
        2018$1,893 +52.7%$35,280 +73%
        2017$1,240 -7.7%$20,388 -10.1%
        2016$1,343 $22,680 +73.4%
        2014$1,343 $13,080 +50%
        2013-- $8,720
        2012-- $8,720 -18.5%
        2011-- $10,704 -65.6%
        2010$1,589 +13.4%$31,120
        2009$1,401 -28.3%$31,120 -24.5%
        2008$1,955 +0.2%$41,240
        2007$1,951 $41,240
        2006$1,951 +3.4%$41,240
        2005$1,886 $41,240
        2004$1,886 +11.1%$41,240 +9.9%
        2003$1,698 +16.6%$37,520 +16.8%
        2002$1,456 +20%$32,120
        2001$1,214 $32,120

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Belvedere Park

          Getting around

          44 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Some Transit
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable