Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $349,900

    3185 Kipp Rd, Boonville, NY 13309

    3beds
    1,716sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    5.02 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Situated on over 5 acres of partially wooded paradise, and on a quiet dead end road; this stunning 3 bedroom/ 2 bath home will dazzle even the most indiscriminate buyer! The home is not quite 26 years old but the seller decided to do many updates and upgrades prior to listing it, to include a new electric boiler, new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, 1st floor washer and dryer, new appliances, new primary bath vanity and so much more. The back yard is an oasis for any nature lover with a screened in porch, along with a deck overlooking a very private backyard. The massive detached garage will not only house 4 cars, but allows space for a workshop as well. Check out this stunner today!
    15 days
    |
    19
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Coldwell Banker Faith Properties 315-735-2222,

    Shawn Balio 315-794-1616

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1677163MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Mohawk Valley

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Ductless, Electric, Wood
      Cooling
      • Ductless, Attic Fan
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Programmable Thermostat
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,716
      • Total interior livable area: 1,716 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Deck, Gravel Driveway, Porch, Propane Tank - Leased
      Lot
      • Size: 5.02 Acres
      • Dimensions: 279 x 458
      • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 30268902300000010170090000
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Attic/Crawl Hatchway(s) Insulated, Spray Foam Insulation, Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Underground, Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances, HVAC, Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Adgales Western
      Location
      • Region: Boonville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $204/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $84,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,483
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/2/2010Listing removed$139,900+1.7%$82/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Gentry Realty #86568 Report a problem
        9/25/2009Sold$137,500-1.7%$80/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/4/2009Listed for sale$139,900+14.8%$82/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Gentry Realty #86568 Report a problem
        10/30/2006Sold$121,900$71/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $84,000
        2024-- $84,000
        2023-- $84,000
        2022-- $84,000
        2021-- $84,000
        2020-- $84,000
        2019-- $84,000
        2018-- $84,000
        2017$2,464 $84,000
        2016-- $84,000
        2015-- $84,000
        2014-- $84,000
        2013-- $84,000
        2012-- $84,000
        2011-- $84,000
        2010-- $84,000
        2009-- $84,000
        2008-- $84,000
        2007-- $84,000
        2006-- $84,000
        2005-- $84,000
        2004-- $84,000 +68%
        2003-- $50,000
        2002-- $50,000
        2001-- $50,000 +78.6%
        2000-- $28,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 13309

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        18 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable