Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $10K (5/22)
$559,000
3beds
2,387sqft

31548 Cabana Rye Ave, San Antonio, FL 33576

3beds
2,387sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2021
7,320 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$234 price/sqft
$558/mo HOA

What's special

Enjoy MAINTENANCE FREE living in the 55+ GATED Medley section of the Mirada Lagoon Community, in this meticulously UPGRADED Halos model (Radiance Series) which offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,350 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space—truly exceptional value for discerning buyers. Great CURB APPEAL with Concrete flat tile Roof, ...

177 days
|
242
|
7
|
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8450721MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Gina Marie Holm 813-495-5166,

REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE 813-546-5846

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Den/Library/Office, Storage Rooms
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 282 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14.1x20
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 137.86 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11.3x12.2
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 124.32 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11.1x11.2
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 149.16 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11.3x13.2
Great room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 425.58 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17.3x24.6
Kitchen
  • Level: First
  • Area: 182.71 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12.1x15.1
Laundry
  • Level: First
  • Area: 62.4 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 6x10.4
Office
  • Level: First
  • Area: 149.5 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11.5x13
Heating
  • Central, Electric
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Doors: Sliding Doors
  • Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments
  • Has fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,750
  • Total interior livable area: 2,387 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
  • Details: Garage Dimensions: 20x25
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
Lot
  • Size: 7,320 Square Feet
  • Features: City Lot, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk
  • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped
Details
  • Parcel number: 1525200070007001120
  • Zoning: MPUD
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Florida
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Slate
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2021
Details
  • Builder model: The Halos
  • Builder name: Lennar

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Fitness Center, Gated Community - No Guard, Golf Carts OK, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
  • Senior community: Yes
  • Subdivision: MIRADA ACTIVE ADULT
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Cable TV, Community Pool, Internet, Manager, Recreational Facilities
  • HOA fee: $558 monthly
  • HOA name: Kai (Mirada Property Management)
  • Second HOA name: Mirada Master HOA
Location
  • Region: San Antonio

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $234/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $449,654
  • Annual tax amount: $7,207
  • Date on market: 11/26/2025
  • Cumulative days on market: 178 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026Price change$559,000-1.8%$234/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8450721 Report a problem
1/27/2026Price change$569,000-1%$238/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8450721 Report a problem
11/27/2025Price change$575,000-0.7%$241/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8450721 Report a problem
10/17/2025Listed for sale$579,000+46.2%$243/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
4/7/2021Sold$396,000+0%$166/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
2/4/2021Pending sale$395,990$166/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #T3271636 Report a problem
1/20/2021Listing removed--
Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
10/19/2020Listed for sale$395,990$166/sqft
Source: Lennar Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$7,207 +4%$331,510
2023$6,933 +9.3%$331,510 +3%
2022$6,345 +156.7%$321,860 +656.4%
2021$2,472 +8.3%$42,552
2020$2,281 +1375.5%$42,552 +343.9%
2019$155 $9,587

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,181/mo
Principal & interest
$2817
Property taxes
$806
HOA Fees
$558
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 33576