Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $286,400

    3186 Pocket Rd, Whitwell, TN 37397

    3beds
    2baths
    2,240sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    5.2 Acres Lot
    $286,400 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $2,038 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $286,400

    $243,000 - $329,000

    $2,038/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,038/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,038/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,658/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,658/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BUYER TO VERIFY SQUARE FOOTAGE AND SCHOOLS. 1 1/2 STORY HOME THAT HAS BEEN UPDATED FOR A BUYER TO MOVE RIGHT IN. HOME INCLUDES A MOSTLY LEVEL 5.2 ACRES FOR YOUR ENJOYMENT. HOME BOASTS LARGE BEDROOMS, HARDWOOD FLOORS. PROPERTY ALSO HAS DETACHED GARAGE. IN-LAW SUITE AVAILABLE. PROPERTY OFFERS A HOME WARRANTY BUT MUST BE ASKED FOR IN OFFER. PROPERTY OFFERS DETACHED GARAGE THAT WOULD BE GREAT FOR A WORKSHOP THAT'S HEATED AND COOLED. HOME HAS ELECRTRIC HEAT AND CONTINUOUS HOT WATER...HVAC HAS BEEN CHANGED TO ELECTRIC SINCE LISTING

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,240 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02700321000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Whitwell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2023Sold$175,000-36.4%$78/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1364401 Report a problem
    3/11/2023Pending sale$275,000$123/sqft
    3/1/2023Listed for sale$275,000$123/sqft
    2/22/2023Contingent$275,000$123/sqft
    1/26/2023Price change$275,000-6.8%$123/sqft
    1/18/2023Listed for sale$295,000$132/sqft
    1/15/2023Pending sale$295,000$132/sqft
    10/21/2022Listed for sale$295,000+19566.7%$132/sqft
    2/26/2020Sold$1,500-99%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/26/2017Sold$149,900$67/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2730695 Report a problem
    5/24/2017Pending sale$149,900$67/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Renaissance Realtors #1261788 Report a problem
    5/5/2017Listed for sale$149,900$67/sqft
    4/28/2017Pending sale$149,900$67/sqft
    4/6/2017Listed for sale$149,900+36.4%$67/sqft
    6/24/2016Sold$109,900+5.8%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/2016Price change$103,900-37%$46/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/8/2016Price change$164,900+58.7%$74/sqft
    Source: http://www.sherlinrealty.com/idx_search.php Report a problem
    5/26/2016Price change$103,900-37%$46/sqft
    4/10/2016Price change$164,900+16.2%$74/sqft
    12/16/2015Price change$141,900-5.3%$63/sqft
    Source: Sherlin Realty Group LLC #1236686 Report a problem
    11/21/2015Price change$149,900-9.1%$67/sqft
    Source: Sherlin Realty Group LLC #1236686 Report a problem
    11/7/2015Listed for sale$164,900+46.2%$74/sqft
    8/11/2015Sold$112,804$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$794 $45,125
    2024$794 $45,125
    2023$794 $45,125
    2022$794 $45,125
    2021-- $45,125 +28.1%
    2020$764 $35,225
    2019$764 $35,225
    2018$764 0%$35,225
    2017$764 $35,225
    2016$764 -2.4%$35,225
    2015$783 $35,225 -2.4%
    2014$783 $36,091
    2013$783 -0.1%$36,091
    2012$783 +0.1%$36,091
    2011$783 $36,091
    2010-- $36,091
    2009-- $36,091 +15.6%
    2008$578 $31,231
    2007$578 +2.3%$31,231 +15%
    2006$565 $27,161
    2005$565 $27,161
    2004$565 +5%$27,161 +14.6%
    2002$538 $23,701 -0.6%
    2001-- $23,847 -70.5%
    2000-- $80,716

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37397