Skip main navigation
Sold for $45,000
  • $45,000

    319 Bellevue Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15229

    3beds
    1,650sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $147,500 Zestimate®
    $27/sqft
    $1,882 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $147,500

    $106,000 - $196,000

    $1,882/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $249/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $249/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **HUD APPROVED** Applicants who do not meet minimum screening standards will not be approved. Applicant must have current photo identification and a valid social security number. All income must be from a verifiable source. Unverifiable income will not be considered. Applicants must receive positive references from all previous landlords for the previous 5 years. Applicant may not have any evictions or unpaid judgments from previous landlords. Applicant must exhibit a responsible financial life. Credit score must be a minimum of 600 A background check will be conducted on all applicants over 18. Applicant's background must exhibit a pattern of responsibility. Occupancy is limited to 2 people per bedroom. Pet Fee: $50.00 Pet: 1 Cat or 1 Small dog max. weight of 25lbs 1 year-6 months No smoking Tenant pays: water, sewer, electric, and gas Owner pays: garbage We will respond to inquiries with in 24hrs.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0216F00068000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/19/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2026Price change$1,900-13.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2025Sold$45,000$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,080 +11.9%$68,500
    2024$1,858 +473.6%$68,500
    2023$324 +0%$68,500
    2022$324 $68,500
    2021$324 +2%$68,500
    2020$318 -2%$68,500
    2019$324 -81.4%$68,500
    2018$1,742 +0.8%$68,500
    2017$1,728 +433.4%$68,500
    2016$324 -80.8%$68,500
    2015$1,691 +407.9%$68,500
    2014$333 $68,500
    2013-- $68,500 -3.5%
    2012-- $71,000
    2011-- $71,000
    2010-- $71,000
    2009-- $71,000
    2008-- $71,000
    2007-- $71,000
    2006-- $71,000
    2005-- $71,000
    2004-- $71,000
    2003-- $71,000
    2002-- $71,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15229