This beautiful home offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living with easy access to nearby city conveniences. This home features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, almost 3,000 sq ft of an open, light-filled layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area, creating a warm and inviting space for family and friends. The backyard offers plenty of room to relax, play in the inground pool, or gardening. Make this home yours and enjoy the pool this summer!
For sale
Price cut: $6K (4/11)
$639,000
319 Lanier Rd, Combine, TX 75159
4beds
2,800sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
1.01 Acres Lot
$636,500 Zestimate®
$228/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Inground pool
- 90 days |
- 291 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cyndy Allert 0693546 855-450-0442,
Real Broker, LLC 855-450-0442
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21183067
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 16
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 17
Living room
- Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 18
Heating
- Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Single, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Patio, Covered
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool, Private, Waterfall, Water Feature
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Level, Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 52432
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic, Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Septic Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $228/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $560,364
- Annual tax amount: $11,644
- Date on market: 2/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 72 days
- Listing terms: Assumable,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$636,500
$605,000 - $668,000
$2,853/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $639,000-0.9%$228/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21183067 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $645,000-0.8%$230/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21183067 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $650,000+20.6%$232/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21183067 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #14748200 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2022 | Pending sale | $539,000$193/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14748200 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2022 | Contingent | $539,000$193/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14748200 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $539,000$193/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14748200 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $560,364 -4.7% |
| 2024 | -- | $587,969 +10% |
| 2023 | -- | $534,517 -7.6% |
| 2022 | $2,294 +9.9% | $578,590 +542.9% |
| 2021 | $2,087 +60.3% | $90,000 +63.6% |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $55,000 +22.2% |
| 2019 | -- | $45,000 +169.5% |
| 2018 | $437 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $437 +1.5% | $16,700 |
| 2016 | $431 +2.1% | $16,700 |
| 2015 | $422 | $16,700 -1.2% |
| 2014 | $422 | $16,910 -10.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $18,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $18,900 |
| 2009 | -- | $18,900 -24.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $25,000 -5% |
| 2007 | -- | $26,310 |
| 2006 | -- | $26,310 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75159