Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $224,400

    319 Rio Hondo St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    4beds
    1,920sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $224,400 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $1,807 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $224,400

    $213,000 - $236,000

    $1,807/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,807/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,807/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,059/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,059/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Bedrooms all have brand new floors and 3 bedrooms have big walk in closets. Beautiful wood burning fireplace in the large living room. Second living room that can also function as a game room or formal dining room. Granite countertops in large beautiful kitchen. Soaking claw foot tub. New roof was installed in 2018. Brand new tall wooden privacy fenced in back yard. Tranquil back covered patio. Storage building in back to remain with house for ample storage. Lots to love with this home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00632821

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sulphur

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2023Sold--
    Source: SWLAR #SWL22008490 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Pending sale$220,000$115/sqft
    Source: Greater Southern MLS #SWL22008490 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Price change$220,000-2.2%$115/sqft
    Source: Greater Southern MLS #SWL22008490 Report a problem
    11/6/2022Listed for sale$225,000$117/sqft
    Source: Greater Southern MLS #SWL22008490 Report a problem
    9/26/2016Sold--
    Source: SWLAR #138594 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,695 +1.6%$15,530
    2024$1,668 -0.8%$15,530
    2023$1,681 +0.2%$15,530
    2022$1,678 +0.1%$15,530
    2021$1,677 +8.7%$15,530 +9.8%
    2020$1,543 -10.1%$14,140 -7.8%
    2019$1,717 +72.8%$15,330
    2018$993 +4.6%$15,330
    2017$950 -2.3%$15,330 +46.7%
    2016$972 -15.4%$10,450
    2015$1,149 $10,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70663