Skip main navigation
Sold for $370,000
  • $370,000

    319 Thomaston Road #75, Watertown, CT 06795

    3beds
    1,875sqft
    Condominium, Townhouse
    Built in 1992
    -- sqft lot
    $370,200 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $2,707 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $370,200

    $341,000 - $404,000

    $2,707/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,707/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,707/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,010/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,010/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A home like this makes it easy to fall in love! Imagine moving into a place that already feels like home. Functionality at its finest with a main living level that effortlessly flows. Enjoy the beautiful hardwood floors and wood burning fireplace in the living room. Admire the view of tastefully updated kitchen and outdoors featuring your private deck from the comfort of your dining room that offers the same beautiful hardwood floors as the living room. Your kitchen provides the opportunity to enjoy cooking as its useful layout makes food prep convenient. Timeless finishes displayed with granite counter tops, tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances. The main level is completed with a half bath and separate laundry. Upstairs features three bedrooms and two bathrooms. One of the bathrooms is attached to the primary bedroom making it an absolute must have suite! The primary bedroom features the same beautiful hardwood flooring that is found downstairs. Each bedroom is spacious offering ample room and is full of natural light. A linen closet in the hallway by the main full bath is storage feature that you would appreciate. In the LL you will find the furnace room with plenty of storage and a finished space with outside access and a natural gas fireplace. Unit has 1 car garage. The windows, CAIR, furnace and water heater were all replaced by the current owner, HVAC ductwork recently cleaned. You've waited all winter for your next home and now it is finally here!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tami Hoxhallari (203)558-3429,

    Lotus Realty Group, LLC. 860-274-4772

    Bought with:

    David Aurigemma, REB.0792224

    Regency Real Estate, LLC

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24157652MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Balcony/Deck, Sliders, Hardwood Floor
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: Access Via Hatch
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,875
    • Total interior livable area: 1,875 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,518
    • Finished area below ground: 357

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    Lot
    • Features: Few Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 918015
    • Zoning: R20

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1992

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $465 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Management
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$370,000+1.4%$197/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24157652 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$364,900$195/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24157652 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Listed for sale$364,900+73.8%$195/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24157652 Report a problem
    12/28/2016Sold$210,000-4.1%$112/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #L10179024 Report a problem
    11/22/2016Pending sale$219,000$117/sqft
    Source: William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty #L10179024 Report a problem
    10/30/2016Listed for sale$219,000+4.3%$117/sqft
    6/27/2014Sold$210,000-6.6%$112/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #W1075709 Report a problem
    4/14/2014Pending sale$224,900$120/sqft
    Source: Showcase Realty, Inc. #W1075709 Report a problem
    1/3/2014Price change$224,900-4.3%$120/sqft
    Source: The Greene Realty Group #G659794 Report a problem
    8/13/2013Price change$234,900-4.1%$125/sqft
    Source: The Greene Realty Group #G659794 Report a problem
    4/18/2013Listed for sale$245,000+46.7%$131/sqft
    Source: WESTBURY REALTY, INC. #W1071259 Report a problem
    11/15/1999Sold$167,000+9.5%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/6/1997Sold$152,500$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,553 +5.9%$184,870
    2024$5,245 +0.6%$184,870 +30.7%
    2023$5,212 +5.5%$141,400
    2022$4,941 +1.1%$141,400
    2021$4,887 +4.1%$141,400
    2020$4,693 $141,400
    2019$4,693 -8.5%$141,400 -7.4%
    2018$5,129 +5.4%$152,700
    2017$4,868 +3.2%$152,700
    2016$4,717 +2.6%$152,700
    2015$4,596 +3.4%$152,700
    2014$4,447 -5.5%$152,700 -18.6%
    2013$4,704 +3.5%$187,500
    2012$4,543 +3.9%$187,500
    2011$4,373 +1.8%$187,500
    2010$4,296 +2.4%$187,500
    2009$4,196 -0.7%$187,500 +20.5%
    2008$4,225 +6.4%$155,600
    2007$3,971 $155,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06795