Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,500/mo

    Fees may apply

     Buford, GA 30519

    2beds
    1,450sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Small streamPrivate stepless entranceRetro themed kitchen
    BUFORD - Partially Furnished Terrace Apartment includes utilities; electric, water, trash pickup, yard maintenance, and pest control. Enjoy a private stepless entrance with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Open floor plan kitchen, dining and family room, and a separate living room. The retro themed kitchen is furnished with a fridge, full-sized oven, a microwave, toaster/oven, cookware, and dishes. A washer/dryer is included in the unit. Private 2-acre wooded lot with a small stream, wildlife, and peaceful living. Just a 5-minute drive from all amenities and conveniently located within minutes of I-985 and I-85. Plenty of fun activities in the area including Lake Lanier just 10 minutes away. Note: Furniture pictured can be removed if you prefer to bring your own! Partially furnished and includes utilities. Suited for 2 occupants maximum. A combined gross income of at least 2.5x monthly rent is required. A Security Deposit of $1500 and the first month's rent is due at lease signing. Credit Scores must be 640+. No evictions, bankruptcy or criminal charges within the last 4 years. Prior 2 months proof of income will be verified. Application required per adult ages 18+. Lease term preferred is 6 -12 months. Parking Reserved is one paved & one graveled parking spot. No Pets and No Smoking allowed on premises. Agent/Owner shown by appointment only. Thanks!
    41 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,450 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating: Electric, Lawn, Pest Control, Trash pick up, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Buford

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Price change$1,500-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Price change$1,600-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for rent$1,700+17.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2024Price change$1,450-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2024Listed for rent$1,500+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2023Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    10/15/2022Sold$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/8/2022Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/27/2022Listed for rent$1,400+27.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/8/2020Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/5/2020Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30519