Skip main navigation
Sold for $560,000
  • Listing Provided by: H&M Realty Group
    Bought with: Vista Sotheby's International Realty
    $560,000

    3192 Pontiac Ave, Riverside, CA 92509

    3beds
    966sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $560,000 Zestimate®
    $580/sqft
    $2,804 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $560,000

    $510,000 - $610,000

    $2,804/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,804/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,804/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,554/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,554/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Your Dream Home! This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and outdoor living. Step inside to discover a bright open-concept layout, highlighted by fresh interior and exterior paint and luxurious vinyl plank flooring throughout. The chef-inspired kitchen is a true centerpiece—featuring elegant shaker cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances—designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Natural light fills the home through dual-pane windows, complementing the fully remodeled bathrooms that provide a clean, modern, spa-like feel. Sitting on a generously sized lot, this property truly shines outdoors. The expansive backyard offers endless possibilities—perfect for hosting gatherings, creating your dream outdoor oasis, or expanding the property to fit your vision. With excellent ADU potential, this home presents a unique opportunity for additional living space, rental income, or multi-generational living. Conveniently located in a well-established Jurupa Valley neighborhood, close to schools, shopping, dining, and major freeways, this home combines space, functionality, and long-term upside. Completely turnkey and move-in ready, this is a rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully upgraded home with room to grow. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Justin Tristao DRE #01997652 951-529-8038,

    H&M Realty Group

    Bought with:

    MAGGIE RAMIREZ-GARCIA, DRE #01220137

    Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26061419MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom
    • Features: All Bedrooms Down
    Bedroom
    • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
    Bathroom
    • Features: Remodeled
    Kitchen
    • Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 966 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Front
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Front Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 179083001
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1956

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Contract,FHA,Submit,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$560,000+1.8%$580/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV26061419 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Pending sale$549,999$569/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV26061419 Report a problem
    3/21/2026Listed for sale$549,999+70%$569/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV26061419 Report a problem
    12/31/2025Sold$323,500+187.6%$335/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2003Sold$112,500$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,398 +5.2%$294,828 +2%
    2024$3,231 +0.9%$289,048 +2%
    2023$3,204 +1.4%$283,381 +2%
    2022$3,160 +75.2%$277,826 +82.1%
    2021$1,803 +1%$152,609 +1%
    2020$1,786 +2.1%$151,045 +2%
    2019$1,750 +3.3%$148,084 +2%
    2018$1,694 +1.1%$145,181 +2%
    2017$1,676 $142,335 +2%
    2016$1,676 +8%$139,545 +1.5%
    2015$1,552 +7.2%$137,451 +2%
    2014$1,448 $134,760 +0.5%
    2013-- $134,153 +38.3%
    2012-- $97,000 +1%
    2011-- $96,000 +20%
    2010-- $80,000 +19.4%
    2009-- $67,000 -46.7%
    2008-- $125,776 +2%
    2007-- $123,311 +2%
    2006-- $120,894 +2%
    2005-- $118,524 +13.8%
    2003-- $104,150 +15.7%
    2002-- $90,000 +28.6%
    2001$738 +15.7%$70,000 +16.7%
    2000$638 $60,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rubidoux