31920 Taylor Grade Rd, Duette, FL 34219
Home value
$509,200
$433,000 - $591,000
$2,700/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,700/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,700/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,994/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,994/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kate Howard 563-940-3383,
EXP REALTY LLC 888-883-8509
Johnny VandenHoek, 3522654
BERG REALTY LLC

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Third
- Dimensions: 14x18
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 7x9
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 8x10
Dining room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 9x6
Kitchen
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 7x12
Living room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15x22
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,135
- Total interior livable area: 2,135 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Balcony
Lot
- Size: 8.78 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 127503001
- Zoning: A
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1991
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Duette
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/16/2025 | Listing removed | $2,975$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Price change | $2,975-5.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,150$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Sold | $301,096+3.8%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2024 | Pending sale | $290,000$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $290,000-38.9%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2022 | Pending sale | $475,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $475,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2022 | Pending sale | $475,000$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2022 | Price change | $475,000-4.8%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2022 | Price change | $499,000-7.4%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2022 | Price change | $539,000-1.8%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Price change | $549,000-8.3%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $599,000+76.2%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2020 | Sold | $340,000-2.8%$159/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #A4449668 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2019 | Pending sale | $349,900$164/sqft |
Source: TIM LESTER INTERNAT'L REALTY #A4449668 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2019 | Price change | $349,9000%$164/sqft |
| 7/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $350,000$164/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Integra Realty #A4432412 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2019 | Pending sale | $350,000$164/sqft |
| 6/24/2019 | Pending sale | $350,000$164/sqft |
| 4/4/2019 | Listed for sale | $350,000+0.3%$164/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 INTEGRA REALTY #A4432412 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2018 | Listing removed | $349,000$163/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Integra Realty #A4403393 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2018 | Listed for sale | $349,000$163/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 INTEGRA REALTY #A4403393 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,828 +0.5% | $435,281 +10% |
| 2023 | $6,797 +20.2% | $395,710 +10% |
| 2022 | $5,656 +15.7% | $359,736 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,890 +233.7% | $327,033 +159.9% |
| 2020 | $1,465 +1.7% | $125,835 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $123,006 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,441 +1% | $120,712 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,427 +6.9% | $118,229 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $115,797 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $114,992 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,335 +0.3% | $114,079 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,331 +132960% | $112,393 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1 | $110,514 -4.3% |
| 2011 | $1 | $115,465 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $113,759 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $1,310 -2.2% | $110,768 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $1,340 +6% | $110,657 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,265 -4.5% | $107,434 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $1,324 +0.7% | $104,814 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,314 +2.5% | $101,761 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,282 | $98,797 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34219