Backing up to the Berkshire Creek Nature Area, this beautifully updated condominium offers turnkey living with engineered hardwood flooring throughout the entire main level and an abundance of natural light. The open-concept floor plan features a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, oven, and microwave.Upstairs, the generous Primary Suite serves as a private retreat with an en-suite bath featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, and separate shower. An additional bedroom with its own attached full bath, along with a conveniently located second-floor laundry room, completes the upper level. The home also includes an attached tandem two-car garage and large Trex deck. Ideally located along the Huron Parkway corridor, this property is just moments from Whole Foods, Barnes & Noble, U-M North Campus, U-M Hospital, the VA Hospital, and Downtown Ann Arbor, offering both convenience and access to nature.
Coming soon
$385,000
3195 Asher Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
2beds
1,704sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2004
-- sqft lot
$384,500 Zestimate®
$226/sqft
$385/mo HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 102 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Xiao Li 734-272-9853,
The Charles Reinhart Company 734-747-7777
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26023400
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Hot Water
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Upper Level
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood
- Basement: Other
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,704
- Total interior livable area: 1,704 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 1,742.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 090935303025
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Water, Snow Removal, Sewer, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $385 monthly
Location
- Region: Ann Arbor
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $226/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $171,558
- Annual tax amount: $11,891
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$384,500
$365,000 - $404,000
$2,636/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,690+45.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2023 | Sold | $350,000-4.1%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2023 | Contingent | $365,000$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $365,000+19629.7%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2020 | Sold | $1,850-99.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2020 | Listing removed | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: Reinhart Realtors #3269503 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2020 | Price change | $1,850-15.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Reinhart Realtors #3269503 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,200+10%$1/sqft |
Source: Reinhart Realtors #3269503 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2018 | Listing removed | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Ann Arbor - South #3260606 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2018 | Price change | $2,000-13%$1/sqft |
Source: Ann Arbor - South #3260606 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2018 | Listed for rent | $2,300-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Ann Arbor - South #3260082 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2015 | Listing removed | $2,350$1/sqft |
Source: The Charles Reinhart Company #3234558 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2015 | Price change | $2,350-6%$1/sqft |
| 6/6/2015 | Listed for rent | $2,500+4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: The Charles Reinhart Company #3231833 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2013 | Listing removed | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Dominion Enterprises Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2013 | Listed for rent | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Charles Reinhart Company #3214545 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2011 | Sold | $215,000-10.4%$126/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2008 | Sold | $240,000$141/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,561 | $172,500 +3.7% |
| 2024 | -- | $166,400 +2.6% |
| 2023 | -- | $162,200 +2.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $158,200 +3.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $153,300 +6.8% |
| 2020 | $6,898 | $143,600 -1.4% |
| 2019 | -- | $145,600 +3.3% |
| 2018 | -- | $140,900 +2.2% |
| 2017 | $6,068 | $137,800 +40.5% |
| 2016 | $6,068 +4.3% | $98,067 +0.3% |
| 2015 | $5,819 | $97,774 +3.2% |
| 2014 | $5,819 | $94,720 |
| 2013 | $5,819 | $94,720 +2.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $92,500 +0.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $91,700 -16.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $110,068 -0.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $110,400 -10.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $123,700 -1.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $125,867 +1.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $123,700 +5.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $117,500 +83.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $64,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bader