3195 W Nevada Mills Rd, Fremont, IN 46737
Home value
$128,100
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,049/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,049/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,049/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,045/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,045/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michael Payne Cell:260-740-6411,
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
Michael Payne, RB17001523
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 286
- Dimensions: 13 x 22
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,456
- Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,456
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Waterfront features: Boat Docking Rights, Private Beach, Walk to Lake Access, Ski Lake, Lake
- Body of water: Jimmerson Lake
Lot
- Size: 8,276 sqft
- Dimensions: 91X89
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 760332110112.000006
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $250 annually
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $128,000-11.7% |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Pending sale | $144,900 |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $144,900-0.4% |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Price change | $145,500-2.7% |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $149,500-0.3% |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Price change | $149,900-13.4% |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Price change | $173,000-0.5% |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $173,900-0.6% |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2026 | Price change | $174,900-0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2025 | Price change | $175,000-1.1% |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Price change | $177,000-1.6% |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $179,900+124.9% |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2017 | Sold | $80,000-8.4% |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2017 | Listed for sale | $87,300-10.5%$60/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Results - Angola office #201710301 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2016 | Listing removed | $97,500$67/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Results - Angola office #201638329 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2016 | Listed for sale | $97,500+353.5%$67/sqft |
| 1/20/1998 | Sold | $21,500$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $555 -19.6% | $155,500 -5.6% |
| 2023 | $690 -49.6% | $164,800 -4.1% |
| 2022 | $1,369 +11.5% | $171,800 +9.1% |
| 2021 | $1,227 +33.7% | $157,400 +19.7% |
| 2020 | $918 +70.7% | $131,500 +35.8% |
| 2019 | $538 -1.1% | $96,800 +75.7% |
| 2018 | $544 +0.5% | $55,100 -0.4% |
| 2017 | $541 -2.5% | $55,300 -6.6% |
| 2016 | $555 +39.7% | $59,200 +8% |
| 2014 | $397 -8.3% | $54,800 -2.3% |
| 2013 | $433 -13.2% | $56,100 -12.8% |
| 2012 | $499 -26.7% | $64,300 -28.4% |
| 2011 | $681 +29.2% | $89,800 +17.4% |
| 2010 | $527 +179.8% | $76,500 +175.2% |
| 2009 | $188 +23.6% | $27,800 +52.7% |
| 2007 | $152 +1.1% | $18,200 +5.8% |
| 2006 | $151 | $17,200 +8% |
| 2005 | -- | $15,920 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 46737