Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $550,000

    3196 Raborn Rd, Magnolia, MS 39652

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    95 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $367/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Come bring your family to this open country setting located in Magnolia MS. A very easy drive from Baton Rouge, New Orleans, Covington/Mandeville, and Slidell areas will have you arriving at your ranch in under 1.5 hours. The property itself is almost entirely cleared maintained pastureland that was used for cattle by the previous owner and would be ready to go if you have a desire for any type of livestock or horses. The ranch house is an older home, which will need some renovations to make it your own, but plenty liveable in the meantime. There are also multiple barn structures still in place from when it was a working cattle operation, they also will need a little work and cleaning to get back in working condition but nothing extreme. Give us a shout if you'd like a tour.
    107 days
    |
    130
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Brandon Wilkins,

    America's Land Partners 800-560-4143

    Source: REALSTACK,MLS#: 262-98049

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,500
      • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 95 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 801164A

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Magnolia

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $367/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $116,998
      • Annual tax amount: $709
      • Date on market: 1/29/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $976/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/29/2026Price change$550,000+633.3%$367/sqft
        Source: REALSTACK #262-98049 Report a problem
        1/21/2026Price change$75,000-92.5%$50/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11606381 Report a problem
        1/21/2026Price change$999,000+1232%$666/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11606116 Report a problem
        12/20/2025Price change$75,000-92.5%$50/sqft
        Source: REALSTACK #262-93390 Report a problem
        12/10/2025Price change$999,000+1232%$666/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11617110 Report a problem
        11/13/2025Price change$75,000-92.5%$50/sqft
        Source: REALSTACK #93390 Report a problem
        11/6/2025Listed for sale$999,000$666/sqft
        Source: REALSTACK #93386 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$709 +2.8%$17,550 +34.7%
        2023$690 +0.7%$13,031 -0.2%
        2022$685 +3%$13,055 -0.2%
        2021$665 $13,084 -21.3%
        2020-- $16,626 -0.9%
        2018$1,088 $16,777 -0.3%
        2017$1,088 $16,835 +1.1%
        2016$1,088 $16,644 +4%
        2015$1,088 +8%$15,998 +1.7%
        2014$1,007 +5.5%$15,727 +10.2%
        2013$955 $14,265 -0.9%
        2012-- $14,388 -1.6%
        2011-- $14,622 -0.1%
        2010-- $14,635

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39652

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable