Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $70,800

    3198 Quince Tree Ln, Decatur, GA 30034

    2beds
    1baths
    994sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $70,800 Zestimate®
    $71/sqft
    $1,420 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $70,800

    $61,000 - $81,000

    $1,420/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,420/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,420/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $577/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $577/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cozy 2 Bedroom, 1 bath condo. Covered parking space available. Fenced in patio area for maximum privacy. Newly rehabbed and updated with fresh paint and modern light fixtures. Complex is close to dining, outdoor recreation, and Georgia State University's Perimeter College campus. Minutes from I-285. No indoor smoking allowed. All adults living in the property must complete a background check and application; subletting is not allowed. Approved pets, only; and there is an associated pet fee.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 994 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1509005014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $220 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cooling System: Air Conditioning
    • Laundry: In Unit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/13/2021Listed for rent$1,000+53.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/9/2020Sold$43,000-13.8%$43/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8850400 Report a problem
    10/2/2020Listed for sale$49,900$50/sqft
    Source: Cornerstone Real Estate Partners, LLC #6775758 Report a problem
    9/21/2020Pending sale$49,900$50/sqft
    9/9/2020Listed for sale$49,900$50/sqft
    9/4/2020Pending sale$49,900$50/sqft
    9/2/2020Listed for sale$49,900-9.1%$50/sqft
    12/27/2019Listing removed$54,900$55/sqft
    Source: Perimeter Property Services #8661411 Report a problem
    11/26/2019Price change$54,900-5.2%$55/sqft
    9/27/2019Price change$57,900-7.4%$58/sqft
    9/18/2019Listed for sale$62,500+7.8%$63/sqft
    10/4/2017Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: Pacific Holdings Partnership Report a problem
    9/28/2017Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
    Source: Pacific Holdings Partnership Report a problem
    5/24/2016Sold$58,000-20.5%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/4/2015Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: E & E Capital Management, LLC - Property # 137647 Report a problem
    9/29/2015Price change$650+8.3%$1/sqft
    9/10/2015Listed for rent$600$1/sqft
    Source: Pacific Holdings Group Report a problem
    7/12/2015Listing removed$73,000$73/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY ATL. PART #07464182 Report a problem
    6/2/2015Listed for sale$73,000+371%$73/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY ATL. PAR #07464182 Report a problem
    5/15/2015Sold$15,500-32.6%$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2015Listing removed$23,000$23/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/4/2014Listed for sale$23,000+35.3%$23/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/23/2011Sold$17,000$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,185 -1.1%$41,520 -1.4%
    2024$2,209 +42.2%$42,120 +48.7%
    2023$1,553 -1.7%$28,320 -3.7%
    2022$1,579 +51.3%$29,400 +70.9%
    2021$1,044 +11%$17,200 +15.9%
    2020$940 +23.5%$14,840 +37.9%
    2019$761 -62.2%$10,760 +11.6%
    2018$2,015 +135.6%$9,640 -24.9%
    2017$855 -19.2%$12,840 -26.2%
    2016$1,058 $17,400 +160.5%
    2014$1,058 $6,680 +70.4%
    2013-- $3,920 +50.8%
    2012-- $2,600 -5%
    2011-- $2,736 -76.8%
    2010$497 -19.2%$11,808 -20%
    2009$616 +1.9%$14,760
    2008$604 $14,760
    2006$604 +25.6%$14,760 +25.1%
    2005$481 $11,800
    2004$481 +5%$11,800
    2003$458 +2.6%$11,800
    2002$446 +1.5%$11,800
    2001$440 $11,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30034