Beautifully maintained second-floor 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo featuring warm wood-look tile flooring throughout, creating a cozy and inviting atmosphere. This bright and airy unit offers a spacious open-concept living and dining area perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Enjoy relaxing on the large screened patio complete with a convenient storage closet. The primary suite is privately situated on one side of the condo and features sliding glass doors leading to the patio, dual closets, and an en-suite bathroom. The fully remodeled second bathroom adds a modern touch, while the dated kitchen provides the perfect opportunity for the new owner to renovate and design it to their own taste and style. The additional two bedrooms are separated for added privacy and offer ample closet space. Additional highlights include a stackable washer and dryer, extra linen and storage closets, and abundant storage throughout the home. Assigned parking is conveniently located directly in front of the stairway for easy access. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfortable condo living in a functional and well-designed layout.
For sale
$238,000
3199 Foxcroft Rd APT 215, Miramar, FL 33025
3beds
1,070sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1984
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$222/sqft
$407/mo HOA
What's special
En-suite bathroomFully remodeled second bathroomConvenient storage closetStackable washer and dryerLarge screened patioAmple closet spaceBright and airy unit
- 3 days |
- 199 |
- 19 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cynthia Saint Paul 305-726-7087,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A12013479
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Hurricane Shutters
- Common walls with other units/homes: Corner Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,070
- Total interior livable area: 1,070 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: 1 Space
Features
- Entry location: Second Floor Entry
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Pool features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 514129AC0310
Condition
- Year built: 1984
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: No Security
- Application fee: $150
- Pet fee: $350
- Subdivision: Miramar Club Condominium
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Elevator(s), Pool
- HOA fee: $407 monthly
Location
- Region: Miramar
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $222/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $216,930
- Annual tax amount: $2,823
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $238,000+296.7%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/1998 | Sold | $60,000+107.9%$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/1984 | Sold | $28,864$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,731 +2.8% | $146,660 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,656 +8.9% | $142,390 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,438 +2.4% | $138,250 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,381 +180.3% | $134,230 +226.7% |
| 2020 | $850 +250.2% | $41,090 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $243 | $40,170 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $243 +13.1% | $39,430 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $214 +1.8% | $38,620 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $211 +1.8% | $37,830 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $207 -67.9% | $37,570 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $645 | $37,280 -13.1% |
| 2013 | $645 +429.7% | $42,880 +17.2% |
| 2012 | $122 +7.4% | $36,600 +3.2% |
| 2011 | $113 -3.5% | $35,460 +2.6% |
| 2010 | $117 -62.3% | $34,560 -38.3% |
| 2009 | $311 +1.3% | $56,050 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $307 | $56,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Miramar Club