Unique living Multi unit Home walking distance to some of the best water front in Ct. Enjoy and be a part of what Milford has to offer. A Contemporary like new multi-family home that allows you to be in a highly coveted location at the same time The benefit of income producing opportunities. Live full time or part time and take advantage of the attraction to a well established water community. Open floor plan, Hardwood floors through out both units. High Efficiency Heating and cooling systems. Plenty of on street and off street . parking for all of your needs. Hesitate and miss out!
Under contract
Price cut: $30K (4/20)
$799,900
32-1/2 Village Road, Milford, CT 06460
4beds
2,076sqft
Est.:
Multi Family
Built in 2018
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$385/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open floor plan
- 69 days |
- 679 |
- 27 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tony Salerno (203)605-1865,
RE/MAX Heritage 203-254-7555
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24157811
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Doors: Storm Door(s), French Doors
- Windows: Storm Window(s), Thermopane Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,076
- Total interior livable area: 2,076 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,076
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Attached, Other, Paved, Parking Lot
- Attached garage spaces: 5
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony, Sidewalk
- Waterfront features: Walk to Water, Beach Access, Water Community, Access
Lot
- Size: 2,178 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1211964
- Zoning: BD1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Architectural style: Units on different Floors
- Property subtype: Multi Family
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Flat
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
- Energy efficient items: Doors, Windows
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Basketball Court, Golf, Health Club, Medical Facilities, Park, Shopping/Mall, Tennis Court(s)
- Subdivision: Woodmont
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Milford
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $385/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $338,340
- Annual tax amount: $9,998
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $799,900$385/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $799,900-3.6%$385/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $829,900-3.5%$400/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $859,900-4.4%$414/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listing removed | $899,900$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $899,900+899.9%$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,695-3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2023 | Price change | $2,795+7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2023 | Price change | $2,595-7.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,795+43.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2019 | Listing removed | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Res Brokerage #170242902 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2019 | Price change | $1,950-11.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Orange Post Rd #170242902 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,195$1/sqft |
| 4/5/2018 | Sold | $90,000-2.7%$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2005 | Sold | $92,500$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,998 +1.4% | $338,340 |
| 2024 | $9,859 +7.2% | $338,340 |
| 2023 | $9,193 +2% | $338,340 |
| 2022 | $9,017 +27.3% | $338,340 +32% |
| 2021 | $7,085 -0.1% | $256,250 |
| 2020 | $7,093 +24.1% | $256,250 +24.3% |
| 2019 | $5,715 +224.5% | $206,230 +224.8% |
| 2018 | $1,761 -0.2% | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $1,765 -14.4% | $63,500 -14.3% |
| 2016 | $2,063 -0.1% | $74,090 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $74,090 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 06460