Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (5/12)
    $50,000

    32-34 Red Oak Rd, Hardy, AR 72542

    --beds
    --baths
    15.73Acres
    Agriculture
    Built in ----
    15.73 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful ozark foothillsSecluded acresTeeming with wildlife
    Discover 16 +/- secluded acres tucked away in the beautiful Ozark Foothills, just minutes from the Spring River and historic downtown Hardy. This property is a nature lover’s dream, teeming with wildlife and offering peace, privacy, and endless possibilities. A spot has already been cleared, making it the perfect place to build your dream cabin or weekend getaway, whether you’re looking for a hunting retreat, a quiet escape, or a future investment!
    270 days
    |
    171
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeana Ray 870-476-2990,

    IMAGE Realty 870-236-2121

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25034056MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Waterfront features: Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 15.73 Acres
      • Features: Wooded

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Some Util Avl-Not on Prop

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: White Horse Mountain
      Location
      • Region: Hardy

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $231
      • Date on market: 8/25/2025
      • Road surface type: Gravel

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $708/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Price change$50,000-16.7%
        Source: CARMLS #25034056 Report a problem
        10/27/2025Price change$60,000-23.1%
        Source: CARMLS #25034056 Report a problem
        9/9/2025Price change$78,000-6%
        Source: CARMLS #25034056 Report a problem
        8/25/2025Listed for sale$83,000+118.4%
        Source: CARMLS #25034056 Report a problem
        3/15/2023Sold$38,000
        Source: CARMLS #22026883 Report a problem
        1/27/2023Listing removed$38,000
        Source: CARMLS #22026883 Report a problem
        10/5/2022Price change$38,000-15.6%
        Source: CARMLS #22026883 Report a problem
        8/6/2022Listed for sale$45,000
        Source: CARMLS #22026883 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 72542

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        1 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable