Skip main navigation
Sold for $480,750
  • $480,750

    32 Bartges Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    4beds
    2,497sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    2.56 Acres Lot
    $429,100 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $2,333 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $429,100

    $382,000 - $472,000

    $2,333/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,333/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,333/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,833/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,833/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Country Retreat on 2.55 Acres! A thoughtfully designed layout includes an added 4th bedroom and third bathroom as well as 2 other completely updated baths, ensuring ample space and comfort. Other updates include newer roof, 2 hot water heaters, new carpet, new deck railing, new shutters, new kitchen picture window allowing panoramic views of the back yard, and more. Whether you’re a hobbyist, need extra storage, or just love your vehicles, the three garage spaces provide plenty of room for your needs. Just 2 miles from I-68/I-79, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home is the peaceful retreat you have been waiting for. This property is a rare find! Schedule your tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JENNIFER HAGERTY 304-216-7011,

    MOUNTAIN RIDGE REALTY, LLC

    Bought with:

    MARY OLDHAM, WV0029585

    ALLIANCE REALTY

    Source: NCWV REIN,MLS#: 10157797MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    Bedroom 4
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Scuttle
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,666
    • Total interior livable area: 2,497 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,626
    • Finished area below ground: 871

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: RV/Boat Pad, Other, Off Street, 3+ Cars
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: 2
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Other, Private Yard
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Panoramic
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.56 Acres
    • Dimensions: 111,479
    • Features: Wooded, Level, Cleared, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage Shed/Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 540613105 130052.0008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200 Amps

DateEventPrice
    3/14/2025Sold$480,750+1.2%$193/sqft
    Source: NCWV REIN #10157797 Report a problem
    2/2/2025Contingent$475,000$190/sqft
    Source: NCWV REIN #10157797 Report a problem
    1/28/2025Listed for sale$475,000+48.9%$190/sqft
    Source: NCWV REIN #10157797 Report a problem
    3/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NCWV REIN #10135918 Report a problem
    1/27/2021Listed for sale$319,000+22.7%$128/sqft
    Source: NCWV REIN #10135918 Report a problem
    5/26/2012Listing removed$259,950$104/sqft
    Source: J.S. Walker Associates, Inc. #10084472 Report a problem
    3/15/2012Price change$259,950-3.7%$104/sqft
    2/18/2012Listed for sale$269,950-6.9%$108/sqft
    5/1/2009Listing removed$289,900$116/sqft
    Source: Listhub #10066607 Report a problem
    4/3/2009Price change$289,900+0.3%$116/sqft
    Source: Listhub #10066607 Report a problem
    3/27/2009Price change$289,000-16.2%$116/sqft
    Source: Listhub #10066607 Report a problem
    2/18/2009Price change$345,000+15.4%$138/sqft
    Source: Listhub #10066607 Report a problem
    12/31/2008Price change$299,000-13.8%$120/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #10063988 Report a problem
    9/28/2008Price change$347,000-2.3%$139/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #10063988 Report a problem
    8/14/2008Listed for sale$355,000$142/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #10063988 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2 $180
    2024$2 -1%$180
    2023$2 +5.4%$180
    2022$2 $180
    2021-- $180
    2020-- $180
    2019$2 $180
    2018$2 -1.1%$180
    2017$2 $180
    2016$2 $180
    2015$2 +4.4%$180 +50%
    2014$2 -95.9%$120
    2013$44 $120 -97.3%
    2012$44 +56.9%$4,500 +66.7%
    2011$28 -0.2%$2,700
    2010$28 -0.4%$2,700
    2009$28 +0.6%$2,700
    2008$28 -1%$2,700
    2007$28 +194.2%$2,700 +200%
    2006$10 -1.8%$900
    2005$10 $900
    2004-- $900
    2003-- $900
    2002-- $900
    2001-- $900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 26508