Skip main navigation
Sold for $310,000
  • $310,000

    32 Charles St, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    3beds
    2,212sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $387,300 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $2,629 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $387,300

    $368,000 - $407,000

    $2,629/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,629/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,629/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,597/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,597/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This large 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features hardwood floors throughout, a spacious eat in kitchen as well as a formal dining room with French doors leading to an oversized deck overlooking a great sized yard. Explore the features and possibilities of this beautiful home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elsie Gonsalves 774-438-0701,

    RE/MAX Vantage

    Bought with:

    Herland Cabrera, RES.0046665

    Westcott Properties

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1347777MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Full,Interior and Exterior,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,400
    • Total interior livable area: 2,212 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,400
    • Finished area below ground: 812

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: WOONM21BL134U23
    • Zoning: R4
    • Special conditions: Conventional/Market Value

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Unknown
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Municipal

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Woonsocket

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2024Sold$310,000-5.8%$140/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1347777 Report a problem
    2/7/2024Pending sale$329,000$149/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1347777 Report a problem
    1/23/2024Price change$329,000-2.9%$149/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1347777 Report a problem
    1/8/2024Price change$339,000-4.2%$153/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1347777 Report a problem
    12/11/2023Price change$354,000-1.4%$160/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1347777 Report a problem
    12/4/2023Price change$359,000-2.7%$162/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1347777 Report a problem
    11/9/2023Listed for sale$369,000+41.9%$167/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1347777 Report a problem
    11/7/2023Sold$260,000-29.5%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/22/2022Price change$368,890-3.5%$167/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/22/2022Listed for sale$382,295+124.9%$173/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/16/2018Sold$170,000+161.5%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2017Sold$65,000+78.6%$29/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1145316 Report a problem
    2/13/2017Listing removed$36,400$16/sqft
    Source: JDS Realty Group #1145316 Report a problem
    1/29/2017Listed for sale$36,400+13.8%$16/sqft
    Source: JDS Realty Group #1145316 Report a problem
    4/30/2013Listing removed$32,000$14/sqft
    Source: BenMar Realty LLC #1020200 Report a problem
    4/8/2013Listed for sale$32,000-46.4%$14/sqft
    Source: BenMar Realty LLC #1020200 Report a problem
    9/7/2012Sold$59,690+63.2%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/20/2012Price change$36,580-12%$17/sqft
    Source: BenMar Realty LLC #1020200 Report a problem
    6/23/2012Listed for sale$41,580$19/sqft
    Source: BenMar Realty LLC #1020200 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,628 $249,500
    2024$3,628 +4%$249,500
    2023$3,488 $249,500
    2022$3,488 -1.8%$249,500 +66.9%
    2021$3,551 +33.3%$149,500
    2020$2,663 -1.4%$149,500 +7.4%
    2018$2,700 -27.1%$139,200 +13.2%
    2017$3,702 -5.5%$123,000
    2016$3,916 -13%$123,000
    2015$4,499 +9.2%$123,000 +7.3%
    2014$4,119 +4%$114,600
    2013$3,961 +7.1%$114,600 +900%
    2012$3,697 +5.6%$11,460 -91.8%
    2011$3,501 +6.2%$139,500
    2010$3,296 +7.2%$139,500 +1.5%
    2009$3,075 +48.7%$137,500 -12%
    2008$2,068 +8.6%$156,300 +1.8%
    2006$1,905 -21.2%$153,600 +51.6%
    2004$2,416 $101,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bernon District