Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $548,300

    32 Cherry Tree Ct, Spring City, PA 19475

    3beds
    2baths
    2,325sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $548,300 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $3,161 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $548,300

    $521,000 - $576,000

    $3,161/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,161/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,161/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,492/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,492/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Complete info: http://32cherrytreect.IsNow4Sale.com - This beautiful home located in a cul-de-sac of Stoney Run in East Vicent Township comes with full community amenities. The fenced in back yard includes an inground pool as well as stamped patio making this the perfect place to entertain. A sun room along with finished basement add extra space. Inside the home there is updated counter surfaces as well as a sunken family room and open floor plan. Entertain for years to come or just enjoy your beautiful home. This is a Homepath Property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,325 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 210600470000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring City

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $42 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/11/2015Listing removed$272,950$117/sqft
    Source: The Chiodo Team with Platinum First Realty #6589251 Report a problem
    7/9/2015Pending sale$272,950$117/sqft
    Source: Homepath #6589251 Report a problem
    6/8/2015Listed for sale$272,950+7.4%$117/sqft
    Source: Platinum First Realty #6589251 Report a problem
    2/10/2015Sold$254,232-12.9%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/16/2014Listing removed$292,000$126/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, Realtors #6277400 Report a problem
    2/12/2014Price change$292,000-1.7%$126/sqft
    11/5/2013Price change$297,000+0.7%$128/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox & Roach Realtors-Collegeville #6277400 Report a problem
    11/4/2013Price change$295,000-3.3%$127/sqft
    9/12/2013Listed for sale$304,995-0.7%$131/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6277400 Report a problem
    2/4/2012Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ACHIEVERS #5957595 Report a problem
    10/9/2011Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ACHIEVERS #5957595 Report a problem
    5/7/2011Listing removed$307,000$132/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ACHIEVERS #5880055 Report a problem
    5/4/2011Listed for sale$307,000+4.1%$132/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ACHIEVERS #5880055 Report a problem
    4/18/2006Sold$295,000+5.7%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/2/2003Sold$279,000+29.8%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/3/2002Sold$215,000+27.6%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/12/1998Sold$168,453+236.9%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/1997Sold$50,000$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,072 +1.5%$142,414
    2024$5,985 +2.3%$142,414
    2023$5,850 +1.5%$142,414
    2022$5,765 +2.2%$142,414
    2021$5,643 +142.1%$142,414
    2020$2,331 -56.6%$142,414
    2019$5,370 +2%$142,414
    2018$5,266 +9579.3%$142,414 -3.2%
    2017$54 -99%$147,140 -19.1%
    2016$5,599 $181,890
    2015$5,599 $181,890
    2014$5,599 $181,890
    2013-- $181,890
    2012-- $181,890
    2011-- $181,890
    2010-- $181,890
    2009-- $181,890
    2008-- $181,890
    2007-- $181,890
    2006-- $181,890
    2005-- $181,890
    2004-- $181,890
    2003-- $181,890 +9.3%
    2000-- $166,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19475