Skip main navigation
Sold for $850,000
  • Listing Provided by: Coltrin Real Estate
    Bought with: Bennion Deville Homes
    $850,000

    32 Colgate Dr, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

    4beds
    3,079sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $850,000 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $5,578 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $850,000

    $774,000 - $927,000

    $5,578/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,578/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,578/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,227/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,227/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The Pebble Beach model in The Springs Country Club.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Greg Coltrin DRE #01325243 760-999-0115,

    Coltrin Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Laura Caulk, DRE #01136919

    Bennion Deville Homes

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: 219143006DAMLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Desert AOR & Palm Springs AOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Water To Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Dry Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Pantry
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Doors: Double Door Entry
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Shutters
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,079 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Direct Access, Garage, Golf Cart Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Planned Unit Development, Sprinklers Timer
    Details
    • Parcel number: 688310031
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Foam,Tile
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978
    Details
    • Builder model: Pebble Beach

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts in Kitchen
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,826 monthly
    • Amenities included: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Meeting Room, Management, Paddle Tennis, Security, Tennis Court(s), Cable TV
    • Services included: Earthquake Insurance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Submit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$850,000$276/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219143006DA Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$850,000$276/sqft
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219143006 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Contingent$850,000$276/sqft
    3/11/2026Price change$850,000-2.9%$276/sqft
    2/27/2026Price change$875,000-2.8%$284/sqft
    2/14/2026Price change$899,900-5.3%$292/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219143006 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listed for sale$950,000-2.6%$309/sqft
    10/6/2024Listing removed$975,000$317/sqft
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219115048 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Price change$975,000-3.9%$317/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219115048 Report a problem
    9/5/2024Price change$1,015,000-1%$330/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219115048 Report a problem
    8/6/2024Listed for sale$1,025,000-10.9%$333/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219115048 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219106786 Report a problem
    2/13/2024Listed for sale$1,150,000-6.1%$373/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219106786 Report a problem
    2/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219105144 Report a problem
    1/25/2024Price change$1,225,000-2%$398/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219105144 Report a problem
    1/11/2024Listed for sale$1,250,000+145.1%$406/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219105144 Report a problem
    3/26/2019Sold$510,000-10.1%$166/sqft
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219001415 Report a problem
    6/19/2013Sold$567,000$184/sqft
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #21468241 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 92270